Nassau Preseason Rankings 2008 V1.2

Updated Nassau Preseason Rankings 2008 V1.2.

96 lbs division

  1. Will Montgomery (Seaford) — 10th
  2. Joe Barbato (Wantagh) — 10th
  3. Thomas Manning (MacArthur) — 10th

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Vinny Pecora (Baldwin) — 12th
  2. Alex Grant (MacArthur) — 12th
  3. Chris Perez (MacArthur) — 10th
  4. Joe Maher (Bellmore JFK) — 11th
  5. Lanzilotta (Massapequa) — 9th

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Sean Kempf (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Anthony Fachinni (Seaford) — 12th
  3. Mike Lofrese (Garden City) — 9th
  4. Anthony Locast (Seaford) — 10th

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Ariel Guerrero (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Luke Alber (Farmingdale) — 12th
  3. Mike Palermo (MacArthur) — 11th
  4. Nick Falco (East Meadow) — 11th
  5. Rich Frank (BJFK) — 12th
  6. Matt Schmelizger (Garden City) — 9th

125 lbs division

  1. Mike Walker (Uniondale) — ??
  2. Danny Lofrese — 9th
  3. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach) — 9th
  4. Christian Toscano (Bethpage)  — 12th
  5. Mike Leonard (Clarke) — 11th
  6. Tiago Pierera (Clarke) — 12th

130 lbs division

  1. Quimes Delacruz (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Gary Kavarsky (Lawrence) — 12th
  3. Kelly Palmer (Clarke) — 12th
  4. Frank Medeiros (MacArthur) — 11th

135 lbs division

  1. Paul Liguori (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Mike Tucillo (Jericho) — 11th
  3. Anthony Evangelista (Massapequa) — 12th
  4. Mike Snow (BJFK) — 12th 

140 lbs division

  1. Brian Herold (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Mack Maldarelli (Calhoun) — 12th
  3. Eric Kaufman (Massapequa) — 12th
  4. Steve Spurgeon (Plainedge) — 12th
  5. Nick Fitzmaurice (Wantagh) — 11th 

145 lbs division

  1. Matt Eberlein (Island Trees) — 12th
  2. Troy Sterling (Uniondale) — 12th
  3. Robert Mancino (East Meadow) — 12th
  4. Tyler Dunne (MacArthur) — 11th
  5. Josh Maddock (Massapequa) — 12th

152 lbs division

  1. John Greisheimer (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Andre Berry (Uniondale) — 12th
  3. German Meza (Bethpage) — 12th
  4. Robert Grabher (North Shore) — 12th 
  5. James Ondris (Massapequa) — 11th 

160 lbs division

  1. John Daddino (Sewanakha East) — 10th
  2. Brian Mulholland (MacArthur) — 12th
  3. Kyle Cohen (Baldwin) — 12th 
  4. Joe Chamish (Jericho) — 12th

171 lbs division

  1. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) — 10th
  2. Nick Camera (Plainedge) 12th
  3. Joe Giametta (MacArthur) — 12th
  4. Guy Macchia (Syosett) — 11th
  5. Nick Isnardi (Massapequa) — 12th

189 lbs division

  1. Matt Loew (Wantagh) — 11th
  2. Sebastian Randazzo (Syosett) — 12th
  3. Steven Graziano (Jericho) — 11th
  4. Anthony Cardenas (Long Beach) — 12th
  5. Conor Wetzel (Massapequa) — 10th

215 lbs division

  1. Thomas Jackson (Farmingdale) — 12th
  2. Dan Nicolino (Island Trees) — 12th
  3. Connor Horl (Garden City) — 11th
  4. Thomas Hall (Wantagh) — 10th
  5. Joe Greci (Plainedge) — ??

285 lbs division

  1. Yseen Madassar (Divison) — ??
  2. Chris Williams (Syosset) — 12th
  3. Joe Devonellis (North Shore) — ??
  4. David Argu (Freeport) — ??
  5. Andrew Rollo (Clarke)— ??

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results you think we may have missed or other pertinent information you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
 as is without modification.  All republication must include  this
copyright notice along with the URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.

http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

Nassau Preseason Rankings 2008 v1.1

Updated Section 8 preseason rankings v1.1.

 

96 lbs division

  1. Will Montgomery (Seaford) — 10th
  2. Joe Barbato (Wantagh) — 10th
  3. ?? Manning (MacArthur) — 10th
  4. tbd
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Vinny Pecora (Baldwin) — 12th
  2. Alex Grant (MacArthur) — 12th
  3. Chris Perez (MacArthur) — 10th
  4. Joe Maher (Bellmore JFK) — 11th
  5. Lanzilotta (Massapequa) — 9th
  6. tbd

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Sean Kempf (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Anthony Fachinni (Seaford) — 12th
  3. Mike Lofrese (Garden City) — 9th
  4. Anthony Locast (Seaford) — 10th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Ariel Guerrero (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Luke Alber (Farmingdale) — 12th
  3. Mike Palermo (MacArthur) — 11th
  4. Nick Falco (East Meadow) — 11th
  5. Rich Frank (BJFK) — 12th
  6. Matt Schmelizger (Garden City) — 9th

125 lbs division

  1. Danny Lofrese — 9th
  2. Mike Walker (Uniondale) — ??
  3. ?? Snow (BJFK) — 12th
  4. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach) — 9th
  5. Tiago Pierera (Clarke) — 12th
  6. Mike Leonard (Clarke) — 11th

130 lbs division

  1. Quimes Delacruz (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. ?? Kavarsky (Lawrence) — 12th
  3. Frank Medeiros (MacArthur) — 11th
  4. Kelly Palmer (Clarke) — 12th
  5. Eric Kaufman (Massapequa) — 12th

135 lbs division

  1. Paul Liguori (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Mike Tucillo (Jericho) — 11th
  3. Anthony Evangelista (Massapequa) — 12th
  4. Christian Toscano (Bethpage) — 12th
  5. Mike Snow (BJFK) — 12th 

140 lbs division

  1. Mack Maldarelli (Calhoun) — 12th
  2. Brian Herold (MacArthur) — 12th
  3. Steve Spurgeon (Plainedge) — 12th
  4. Nick Fitzmaurice (Wantagh) — 11th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd
     

145 lbs division

  1. Matt Eberlein (Island Trees) — 12th
  2. Troy Sterling (Uniondale) — 12th
  3. Robert Mancino (East Meadow) — 12th
  4. Tyler Dunne (MacArthur) — 11th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

152 lbs division

  1. John Greisheimer (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Robert Grabher (North Shore) — ?? 
  3. Andre Berry (Uniondale) — 12th
  4. German Meza (Bethpage) — 12th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

160 lbs division

  1. Brian Mulholland (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Kyle Cohen (Baldwin) — 12th 
  3. Joe Chamish (Jericho) — 12th
  4. tbd
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

171 lbs division

  1. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) — 10th
  2. John Daddino (Sewanaka East) — 10th
  3. Nick Camera (Plainedge) 12th
  4. Giametta (MacArthur) — 12th
  5. Guy Macchia (Syosett) — 11th
  6. tbd

189 lbs division

  1. Matt Loew (Wantagh) — 11th
  2. Wayland Roberts (Freeport) — 12th
  3. Sebastian Randazzo (Syosett) — ??
  4. Steven Graziano (Jericho) — 11th
  5. Leonard Dul (Mineola) — ??
  6. tbd

215 lbs division

  1. Thomas Jackson (Farmingdale) — 12th
  2. Nicolino (Island Trees) 12th
  3. ?? Agu (Freeport) — ??
  4. Connor Horl (Garden City) — 11th
  5. Thomas Hall (Wantagh) — 10th
  6. ?? Greci (Plainedge) — ??

285 lbs division

  1. ?? Williams (Syosset) — ??
  2. ?? Madassar (Divison) — ??
  3. Devonellis (North Shore) — ??
  4. Rollo (Clarke) — ??
  5. Zibokowski (Island Trees — ??
  6. tbd

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results you think we may have missed or other pertinent information you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
 as is without modification.  All republication must include  this
copyright notice along with the URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.

http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

Suffolk Preseason Ranking 2008 V1.1

Updated Suffolk Preseason Ranking 2008 V1.1

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Sean McCabe (Connetquot) – 9
  2. Mailk Rasheed (Longwood) – 8
  3. Damien Lugo (Deer Park) – ??
  4. Cory Rasheed (Longwood) – 7
  5. Nick Morellio (Hauppauge) – ??
  6. Maxwell Soria (Kings Park) – ??

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Damon McQueen (Huntington) – 10
  2. Matt Ross (Rocky Pt) – 10
  3. Anthony Abidin (HHHE) – ??
  4. Allen Gomez (Central Islip) – ??
  5. Adam Lepkowsky (Haup) – 10
  6. Conner Bass (Westhampton) – ??

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Ken Collado (Haup) – 11
  2. Nigel McNeil (Huntington) – ??
  3. James McCabe (Conn.) – 10
  4. Dan Gray (Ward Melville) – ??
  5. Peter DeTore (W. Hamp.) – 11
  6. Vinny Punzone (Walt WHitman)

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Steven Keith (SWR) – 12
  2. Dan O’Malley (Sachem E.) – 12
  3. Nick Hall (Longwood) – 8
  4. Matt Gannon (John Glenn) – ??
  5. Eric Wiener (Deer park) – ??
  6. TJ Slevin (Sayville) – ??

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Nick Miesen (John Glenn) – ??
  2. Alex Gomez (Brentwood) – 10
  3. Nick Scotto (Ward Mel.) – 12
  4. James Cameron (Conn.) – 12
  5. Casey Brice (Longwood) – ??
  6. Joe Mercado (East Port) – ??

130 Lbs. Class

  1. Adam Troy (Walt Whit.) – 11
  2. Matt Fusaro (J. Glenn) – 11
  3. Nick Ventire (East Islip) – ??
  4. Pat Jennings (Longwood) – ??
  5. Andrew Colamussi (Harborfields) – ??
  6. Mike Lopez (Rocky Point) – ??

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Stephen Dutton (Rocky Pt.) – 11
  2. Tyler Sinisgalli (J. Glenn) – 11
  3. Mike Piro (Sachem) – ??
  4. Jon Hoeg (Mt. Sinai) – 12
  5. Josef Haas (Sayville) – 10
  6. Sean O’Malley (Sachem East) – ??

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Travis Pitre (Sayville) – 11
  2. Nick Terdick (J. Glenn) – 11
  3. Kyle Wade (Islip) – 10
  4. Jesse Marro (Hpg) – 11
  5. Mike Hartman (William Floyd) – ??
  6. Jerry Ceccio (Rocky Point) – 12

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Andy Rodriguez (C. Islip) – 11
  2. Kevin Panebianco (Hpg) – 11
  3. Louis Puca (Huntington) – ??
  4. Jon Goulding (William Floyd) – ??
  5. Ryan Connell (Mattituck) – ??
  6. Gorman (Northport) – ??

152 Lbs. Class

  1. Anthony Volpe (Rocky Pt) – 11
  2. Jermaine Jacobs (Amityville) – ??
  3. Rich Lugo (Deer Park) – 10
  4. Ty Morrison (Copaigue) – ??
  5. Mike Lobue (Conn) – 10
  6. Tom Giaramita (J. Glenn) – ??

160 Lbs. Class

  1. T.J. Neidhart (SWR) – 12
  2. Billy Coggins (Rocky Pt) – 11
  3. Terry Bennett (Riverhead) – 12
  4. Chris DiIorio (Sachem East) – ??
  5. Matt Egan (Islip) – 12
  6. Chris Carlucci (J Glenn) – 11

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Josue Mendez (Brentwood) – 12
  2. William Parks (Longwood) 12
  3. Russ Archer (NorthPort) – ??
  4. Delmuro (Harbarfields)  – ??
  5. Jawad Azam (Islip) – ??
  6. A.J Hendrickson (Pat-Med) – ??

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Zach Buonaiuto (Miller Place) – 12
  2. Jake Smith (Smithtown West) – 11
  3. Marvin Titus-Cassius (West Babylon) – 12
  4. Corey Best (Mattituck) – ??
  5. Gregory Martin (Kings park) – ??
  6. Reitz (Harborfields)  – ??

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Ernest James (Longwood) – 12
  2. Eric Wooley (Hpg) – 12
  3. Cody Hinrichs (Islip) – 12
  4. Fred Gamble (Bay Shore) – ??
  5. Cody Ferrao (Ward Melville) – 12
  6. Stephen Rodriquez (Sachem N.) – 12

285 Lbs. Class

  1. Scott Munro (Haup.) – 12
  2. George Hatzel (West Islip) – 12
  3. Sean Walsh (Lindenhurst) – 11
  4. John Wilkerson (West Babylon) – ??
  5. Nick Ciafone (Sachem N.) – 12
  6. Ben Lee (Longwood) – 11

Click here for PDF version of Suffolk Rankings 2008 V1.1

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results you think we may have missed or other pertinent information you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the forum.

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
 as is without modification.  All republication must include  this
copyright notice along with the URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.

http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

Nassau Preseason Rankings 2008 v1.0

Nassau county preseason high school wrestling rankings. Top three wrestlers ranked in each weight class.

96 lbs division

too early to identify

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Will Montgomery (Seaford) – 10
  2. Manning (MacArthur) – ??
  3. Joe Barbato (Garden City) – 10

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Vincent Pecora (Baldwin) – 12
  2. Mike Lofrese (Garden City) – 9
  3. Alex Grant (MacArthur) — 12

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Sean Kempf (MacArthur) – 12
  2. Danny Arnel (Syosset) – 12
  3. Anthony Facchini (Seaford) – 12

125 lbs division

  1. Kelly Palmer (Clarke) – 12
  2. Ariel Guerrero (MacArthur) – 12
  3. Danny LoFrese (Garden City) – 12

130 lbs division

  1. Quimes DelaCruz (Wantagh) – 12
  2. Eric Kaufman (Calhoun) – ??
  3. Mike Walker (Uniondale) – ??

135 lbs division

  1. Paul Liguori (Wantagh) – 12
  2. Toori (MacArthur) – ??
  3. Mike Tucillo (Jericho) – 11

140 lbs division

  1. Brian Herold (MacArthur) – 12
  2. Mac Maldarelli (Calhoun) – 12
  3. Rob Mancino (East Meadow) – 12

145 lbs division

  1. Matt Eberlein (Island Trees) – 12
  2. Andre Berry (Uniondale) – 12
  3. Troy Sterling (Uniondale) – 12

152 lbs division

  1. John Greisheimer (Wantagh) – 12
  2. German Meza (Bethpage) – 12
  3. Robert Grabher (North Shore) – ??

160 lbs division

  1. Nick Camera (Plainedge) – 12
  2. Joe Carbonaro (MacArthur) – ??
  3. ?? Giametta (MacArthur) – ??

171 lbs division

  1. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) – 10
  2. John Daddino (Sewanaka East) – 10
  3. Randazzo (Syosett) – 12

189 lbs division

  1. Matt Loew (Wantagh) – 11
  2. Weyland Roberts (Freeport) – 12
  3. Leonard Dul (Minneola) – ??

215 lbs division

  1. Thomas Jackson (Farmingdale) – 12 
  2. Dan Nicolino (Island Trees) – 12
  3. Conner Horl (Garden City) – 12

285 lbs division

  1. Andrew Gregory (Baldwin) – 12
  2. Chris Williams (Syosett) – 12
  3. Emmanuel Agu (Freeport) – 12

Click here for PDF version of Nassau Rankings 2008 V1.0

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results you think we may have missed or other pertinent information you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the forum.

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
 as is without modification.  All republication must include  this
copyright notice along with the URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.

http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling