Section XI Individual; Dual and Tournament Team Rankings 11-03

This is the third release of the Section 11 individual; dual meet and tournament rankings.

This is the third release of the Section 11 individual; dual meet and tournament rankings.

For the tournament team ranking, actual tournament points were calculated as if the rank was the position wrestlers would finish in the section tournament. For dual rankings, head-to-head results were used where possible. Many teams are not reporting their results on either LIWA or NWCA Online.

For tournament team rankings, the attempt is to identify the outcome of the section 11 tournament.

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Nick Piccinini (Ward Melville) – 8
  2. Mike D’Angelo (Commack) – 8
  3. Anthony Donofrio (Longwood) – So
  4. Don Donnelly (Ward Melville) – 8
  5. Andrew Roden (Kings Park) – Jr
  6. Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge) – 7

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Travis Passaro (Kings Park) – Fr
  2. Chris Powers (Mt. Sinai) – So
  3. CJ Labate (Commack) – So
  4. Pat Primerano (Kings Park) – Jr
  5. Austin Munro (Hauppauge) – So
  6. Mike Figueroa (C. Islip) – So

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Corey Rasheed (Longwood) – Fr
  2. Sean McCabe (Connetquot) – Jr
  3. Mark West (Hauppauge) – So
  4. TJ Fabian (SWR) – So
  5. Matt Leshinger (Sayville) – So
  6. Conor O’Hara (Sachem East) – So

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Nigel McNeil (Huntington) – Sr
  2. Vinny Punzone (John Glenn) – Sr
  3. Alonzo Lopez (Longwood) – Sr
  4. Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point) – 8
  5. Marc Gonzalez (Brentwood) – So
  6. Tyler Monsees (Sachem East) – Sr

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Alex Gomez (Brentwood) – Sr
  2. Nick Mauriello (Hauppauge) – Jr
  3. Casey Brice (Longwood) – Sr
  4. Anthony Abidin (HHHE) – Sr
  5. Stephen Drew (Connetquot) – Jr
  6. Maverick Passaro (Eastport-South Manor) – Jr

130 Lbs. Class

  1. James Dekrone (John Glenn) – Jr
  2. Malik Rasheed (Longwood) – Jr
  3. Michael Ehlinger (Hauppauge) – Sr
  4. David Chaverra (Brentwood) – Sr
  5. Humberto Garcia (Brentwood) – Sr
  6. Michael Milanese (Walt Whitman) – Sr

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Alexis Blanco (Brentwood) – Jr
  2. Dan Clancy (N. Babylon) – Sr
  3. Tom Gerle (William Floyd) – So
  4. Pat Thomas (Riverhead) – Sr
  5. Kenny Meinsen (John Glenn) – Sr
  6. Conner Bass (Westhampton Beach) – Sr

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Mark Jerrick (Amityville) – Sr
  2. Eric Kogel (Mt. Sinai) – Sr
  3. Adam Lepkowsky (Hauppague) – Sr
  4. Mike DiMartino (Islip) – Sr
  5. Michael Richardson (West Babylon) – Jr
  6. Anthony Pistone (Sachem East) – Jr

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Nicky Hall (Longwood) – So
  2. Matt Ross (Rocky Point) – Sr
  3. Zach Bass (Westhampton Beach) – Sr
  4. Sean O’Malley (Sachem East) – Sr
  5. Rashaad Gray (Bay Shore) – Sr
  6. Steven Leshinger (Sayville) – Sr

152 Lbs. Class

  1. Kyle Wade (Islip) – Sr
  2. Ricky Renck (Longwood) – Sr
  3. Matt Mazarakis (Westhampton Beach) – Sr
  4. Michael Richardson (West Babylon) – Jr
  5. Shaun Gillen (Connetquot) – Jr
  6. Casey O’Malley (Smithtown East) – Jr

160 Lbs. Class

  1. Louis Puca (Huntington) – Sr
  2. Patrick Jennings (Longwood) – Sr
  3. Nick LoBue (Connetquot) – Sr
  4. Rich Lugo (Deer Park) – Sr
  5. DeShawn McNeil (HHH East) – Sr
  6. Brendan Ehlinger (Hauppauge) – Sr

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Chance Menendez (Hauppauge) – Sr
  2. Kevin Massa (John Glenn) – Sr
  3. Frank Merante (Sachem East) – Sr
  4. Andrew Ventura (Kings Park) – Jr
  5. John Zullo (Connetquot) – Sr
  6. Clint Boone (Copiague) – Sr

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Frank Abbondanza (Mt Sinai) – Sr
  2. Joe Giarmita (John Glenn) – Sr
  3. Warren Bosch (Kings Park) – Sr
  4. Duncan Muchinson (Huntington) – Sr
  5. Zach Conner (Islip) – Jr
  6. Greg Bienenstein (Kings Park) – Sr

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Greg Martin (Kings Park) – Sr
  2. Anthony Martello (Hauppauge) – Sr
  3. Nick Lupi (Huntington) – So
  4. Joe Clemente (Patchogue-Medford) – Sr
  5. Joe Bilello (Deer Park) – Sr
  6. Even Wilderberger (Lindenhurst) – Sr

285 Lbs. Class

  1. Reggie Robinson (West Babylon) – Jr
  2. Mike Pinto (John Glenn) – Sr
  3. Karl Reindfliesch (Newfield) – Jr
  4. Brandon Moran (Bay Shore) – Sr
  5. Kameran Turner (Walt Whitman) – Sr
  6. Anthony Puca (Huntington) – Fr

Dual Meet Team Rank

  1. Longwood
  2. Hauppague
  3. John Glenn
  4. Sachem East
  5. Brentwood
  6. Kings Park
  7. Huntington
  8. Islip
  9. Connetquot
  10. Sayville
  11. Westhampton
  12. William Floyd
  13. Commack
  14. Riverhead
  15. Smithtown East

Tournament Team Rank

  1. Longwood – 147
  2. Hauppauge – 126
  3. John Glenn – 105
  4. Huntington – 80
  5. Brentwood – 77
  6. Kings Park – 76
  7. Connetquot – 60
  8. Mt. Sinai – 60
  9. Islip – 44
  10. Sachem East – 44
  11. West Babylon – 44
  12. Westhampton Beach – 36
  13. Ward Melville – 35
  14. Commack – 33
  15. Eastport-South Manor – 30
  16. Rocky Point – 29
  17. Amityville – 24
  18. Bay Shore – 20
  19. Deer Park – 20
  20. HHH East – 20

* Tournament Rank based on Ranked wrestlers

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008-2011 Lighthouse Wrestling

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *