Section VIII Individual Rankings 10-07

This is the Seventh and final release of the Section VIII (Nassau County) individual rankings. Wrestlers have been ranked at the weight classes they competed at in their qualifying tournaments.

This is the Seventh and final release of the Section VIII (Nassau County) individual rankings. Wrestlers have been ranked at the weight classes they competed at in their qualifying tournaments. Results from the qualifying tournaments were included in the rankings. The number in square brackets [#] indicates the rank of the wrestler in the previous ranking.

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Mark Raghunandan (Long Beach) – So [1]
  2. Conor Sullivan (Plainedge) – Fr [3]
  3. Chris Frisina (Syosset) – Jr [2]
  4. Krishna Sewkumar (Long Beach) – Fr [4]
  5. Joe Doria (Massapequa) – Fr [5]
  6. Robert Person (BJFK) – Fr [6]

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Barbato (Wantagh) – Jr [1]
  2. Mike Fera(Manhasset) – Fr [2]
  3. Danny Jones (Garden City) – 8[3]
  4. Bob Houston (Bethpage) – [NR]
  5. Sam Ward (Locust Valley) – [NR]
  6. Vinny Pannullo (East Meadow) – [NR]

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Will Montgomery (Seaford) – Sr [1]
  2. Chris Perez (Macarthur) – Jr [2]
  3. Dan McDevitt (Wantagh) – Fr [4]
  4. Joe Maher (BJFK) – Sr [3]
  5. Oral Allen (Long Beach) – So [5]
  6. Tom Manning (MacArthur) – [NR]

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Luke Alber (Farmingdale) – Sr [1]
  2. Nick Falco (East Meadow) – Sr [2]
  3. Anthony Abidin (Calhoun) – Jr [3]
  4. Mike Lofrese (Garden City) – So [5]
  5. Rudy Lanzilotta (Massapequa) – Jr [4]
  6. John Pellegrino (Divison) – Jr [6]

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Nick Arujau (Syosset) – Sr [1]
  2. Matthew Alleva (Massapequa) – Jr [4]
  3. Patrick Connelly (Wantagh) – Sr [NR]
  4. Bobby Krug (BJFK) – Jr [6]
  5. Michael Leonard (Clarke) – Jr [2]
  6. Sam Galasso (Syosset) – ? [NR]

130 Lbs. Class

  1. Vincent Andriotti (Farmingdale) – Sr [1]
  2. Danny Gewolb (Syo) – ?? [2]
  3. Angelo Rella (MacArthur) – Jr [6]
  4. Richard Frank (BJFK) – ? [NR]
  5. Edisson Tigre-Borja (Long Beach) – ? [NR]
  6. Derrick Whitlock (Uniondale) – Sr [5]

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Chiaffettela (Calhoun) – ?? [1]
  2. Matt Schmelzinger (Garden City) – Fr [2]
  3. Ryan Harding (Seaford) – Jr [4]
  4. Dom Aspesi (Bethpage) – ?? [NR]
  5. Nick Khoury (Long Beach) – ?? [NR]
  6. Tom Malinowski (MacArthur) – Sr [NR]

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach) – So [1]
  2. John Dituro (Locust Valley) – Jr [2]
  3. Paul Friscia (Wantagh) – Sr [4]
  4. Daniel Cataldi (Great Neck South) – Sr [NR]
  5. Dante Epps (Uniondale) – Sr [6]
  6. Nick Chiccoine (Massapequa) – ? [NR]

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Mac Maldarelli (Calhoun) – Sr [1]
  2. Chris Sarro (Massapequa) – ?? [2]
  3. Dan Spurgeon (Plainedge) – ?? [4]
  4. Adam D’Auguste (Long Beach) – Jr [5]
  5. John Guerriero (Locust Valley) – Sr [NR]
  6. Gil Hermes (Baldwin) – ? [NR]

152 Lbs. Class

  1. James Ondris (Massapequa) – ?? [1]
  2. Tyler Dunne (Macarthur) – Sr [2]
  3. Nick Fitzmaurice (Wantagh) – Sr [3]
  4. Brandon Guastafeste (Syosset) – Sr [4]
  5. Tom LaMaida (Herricks) – ? [NR]
  6. Patrick Morgan (Massapequa) – Sr [NR]

160 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Giametta (Macarthur) – Sr [1]
  2. Andrew Jones (Plainedge) – So [2]
  3. Jermaine John (Bethpage) – Jr [3]
  4. Joe Chamish (Jericho) – Sr [4]
  5. Juan Carlos Diaz (Division) – Jr [6]
  6. Sam Gorinsky (Calhoun) – ? [NR]

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) – Jr [1]
  2. Guy Macchia (Syosset) – Sr [2]
  3. Rocco Calderaro (East Meadow) – Sr [3]
  4. Miguel Ponce (Sewanhaka West) – Sr [5]
  5. Dequan Simmons (Long Beach) – Sr [6]
  6. Dan Sutherland (Mepham) – Sr [NR]

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Matt Loew (Wantagh) – Sr [1]
  2. Rober Alfano (Locust Valley) – Sr [2]
  3. Ajith Anthony Sylvester (Uniondale) – Sr [3]
  4. Conor Wetzel (Massapequa) – Jr [4]
  5. Adrian Montegue (Uniondale) – Sr [5]
  6. Brian McAllister (Plainedge) – Sr [6]

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Connor Horl (Garden City) – Sr [1]
  2. David Ng (Plainedge) – Jr [2]
  3. Steven Graziano (Syosset) – Sr [5]
  4. Tom Hall (Wantagh) – Jr [3]
  5. Andrew Danziger (East Meadow) – Jr [6]
  6. Michael O’Brien(Port Washington) – ? [NR]

285 Lbs. Class

  1. David Agu (Freeport) – Sr [1]
  2. Yaseen Mudassar (Division) – Sr [2]
  3. Oliver Astone (Long Beach) – Sr [NR]
  4. Evan Kappatos (Syosset) – So [3]
  5. Jasson Delgrosso (Lawrence) – So [4]
  6. Ivan Dunat (Bethpage) – Sr [5]

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2009-2010 Lighthouse Wrestling

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *