Section II Wrestling Championships Seeds

Here are the 2010 Section II Wrestling Championships tournament bracket seeds for both division I and II tournaments.

Here are the 2010 Section II Wrestling Championships tournament bracket seeds for both division I and II tournaments.

Division I Seedings

96 – 1. Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam); 2. Shawn Berman (Albany); 3. Cody Meissner (Averill Park); 4. Tyler Wood (Queensbury).

103 – 1. Cody Mosley (AP); 2. Josh St. John (Qby); 3. Blake Retell (Shaker); 4. Joey Butler (Burnt Hills).

112 – 1. Brendan Goldup (La Salle); 2. Will Richards (Lansingburgh); 3. Brendan Morgan (Columbia); 4. Zach Hamell (Qby).

119 – 1. Nick Kelley (Shenendehowa); 2. Kevin Bates (Guilderland); 3. Corey Southard (Colum); 4. James Ronca (Ballston Spa).

125 – 1. Connor Sutton (LaS); 2. Steve Anson (Colonie); 3. Mark Hitchcock (Mohonasen); 4. David Almaviva (Shen).

130 – 1. Jason Chudzinski (Colo); 2. Max Miller (Shen); 3. Nick Leffler (Scotia); 4. E.J. Hart (Colum).

135 – 1. John Belanger (Shen); 2. Jon Clemente (LaS); 3. Brandon Guthrie (Colo); 4. A.J. Rue (Saratoga).

140 – 1. Seth Hazleton (Shen); 2. Dan Palmerino (Amst); 3. Evan Wallace (Colum); 4. Ta-Kiem Cowan (Alb).

145 – 1. Alex Espina (Niskayuna); 2. Anthony Paturso (Mohon); 3. Josh Lyle (BH); 4. Jesse Bolduc (Qby).

152 – 1. Giuseppi Lanzi (Amst); 2. Matt Lashway (Qby); 3. Thomas Esmann (BH); 4. Jared Wojtowecz (BSpa).

160 – 1. Dylan Clarke (BH); 2. Zach Zovistoski (Colo); 3. Austin Schnapp (Lans); 4. Will Bryans (Shen).

171 – 1. Ford Plowman (Sara); 2. Chad Obzud (Lans); 3. Eugene Sellie (Guild); 4. Bill Cook (BSpa).

189 – 1. Chris Ohnsmann (BSpa); 2. Tony Fusco (Qby); 3. Tyler Kraus (Mohon); 4. Matt McCarthy (Colo).

215 – 1. Mike Almaviva (Shen); 2. John Acors (BH); 3. Josh Barbuto (Bethlehem); 4. Isaiah Earing (Schenectady).

285 – 1. Zeal McGrew (BH); 2. Alex Boudreau (AP); 3. Luke Guild (Colum); 4. Kwame Hilts (Schdy).

Division II Seedings

96 – 1. John Delaney (Watervliet); 2. Casey Ballard (Cairo-Durham); 3. Connor Franzese (Cohoes); 4. Carter Merecki (Salem).

103 – 1. Zach Marcel (Corinth); 2. Al Aubin (Whitehall); 3. Freddy Pechette (Ravena); 4. Kody Bruno (Hudson Falls).

112 – 1. Noah Valastro (HudF); 2. John Diekel (Whi); 3. Sarah Anderson (Schuylerville); 4. Anthony Mosca (Wvlt).

119 – 1. Donny Radliff (Cobleskill); 2. Donovan Santisteban (Warrensburg); 3. Curt Rowley (Duanesburg); 4. Zack Winney (HudF).

125 – 1. Evan Borst (Dua); 2. Curt Thompson (Whi); 3. Taylor Treadgold (Voorheesville); 4. Brendan Miller (Granville).

130 – 1. Andy Lyman (Rav); 2. Gus Clark (Dua); 3. Andrew Etman (Wvlt); 4. Paul Billings (Cohoes).

135 – 1. Randy White (Dua); 2. Tyler Nicholson (Cor); 3. Chris Disonell (Coh); 4. Kyle DiCaprio (Albany Academy).

140 – 1. Brian Walsh (Wvlt/Loudonville Chr.); 2. Karl Palmer (Gran); 3. Davin LeClair (Cor); 4. Zach Wilder (Canajoharie/Fort Plain).

145 – 1. Jake Oswald (Tamarac); 2. Aaron Dudley (HudF); 3. Tyler Waldron (Dua); 4. Ken Crouse (C/FP).

152 – 1. Josh Harrison (Mechanicville); 2. Brandyn Ainsworth (Broadalbin-Perth); 3. Dylan Slater (C/FP); 4. Ryan Brown (Dua).

160 – 1. Travis Beayon (Whi); 2. Dave Kohls (Mech); 3. Joel Murray (Cob); 4. Alberto Beltran (Schalmont).

171 – 1. Zach Diekel (Whi); 2. Dustin Hallock (Coh); 3. Kyle McKeighan (Salem); 4. Erik Franklin (Fonda).

189 – 1. Vince Gallo (Schal); 2. Tim Fensterer (Mech); 3. Nate Butler (Rensselaer); 4. Kevin Bardin (Salem).

215 – 1. Nick Gwiazdowski (Dua); 2. Grant Gebo (Whi); 3. Adam Biron (Johnstown); 4. Eric Hastings (Gran).

285 – 1. Sam Chase (Mech); 2. Luke Albrecht (HudF); 3. Walter Foster (Gran); 4. Mike Castle (Wvlt).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *