NYSCHSAA Individual Rankings: 10-06

This is the release of the updated Catholic High School Athletic Association’s individual rankings…The rankings, compiled by the CHSAA committee, reflect all of the action that has taken place up to February 3rd…These rankings were provided to LHW by CHSAA chairperson, Chris Alfalla. They are for entertainment purposes only and should not be a cause of argument..Enjoy !

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Gill (St. John the Baptist) — Soph.
  2. Pat Skinner (Kellenberg Memorial) — Soph.
  3. Chris Amendola (Monsignor Farrell) — Fr.
  4. Blaise Rufo (Monsignor Farrell) — Fr.
  5. Mike Jamieson (St. John the Baptist) — Fr.
  6. Lawrence Vacchio (Kellenberg Memorial) — Fr.

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Chris Brienza (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Paul DiStefano (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Connor Mullins (Iona Prep) — Soph.
  4. Peter Rooney (Chaminade) — Soph.
  5. Chris Vono (Kellenberg) — Soph.
  6. Joe Vitale (Xavier) — Soph.

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Morris (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Donovan Melendez (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  3. Paul Schianodicola (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  4. Nick McKenna (St. John the Baptist) — Soph.
  5. Nick Ciappa (Kellenberg Memorial) — Fr.
  6. Robert Wallace (Chaminade) — Jr./Mike Bourgelais (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Grant Greene (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Glen McKenna (Chaminade) — Sr.
  3. Marc Pirozzi (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  4. Jon Anderson (Chaminade) — Jr.
  5. Chris Federlin (Kellenberg) — Soph.
  6. Nick Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Fr.

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Vin Fischetti (Monsignor Farrell) — Jr.
  2. Andreas Vanegas (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Mike Gangaroosa (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  4. Jon Faglione (Chaminade) — Jr.
  5. Declan Gray (Chaminade) — Fr.
  6. Kevin Jimenez (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.

130 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Francolino (Monsignor Farrell) — Jr.
  2. Donovan Fuentes (Xavier) — Sr.
  3. Mike Jones (Chaminade) — Jr.
  4. Jamel Hudsen (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  5. James Sullivan (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.
  6. Thomas Scurti (St. Anthony’s) — Jr./Tom Penza (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew Lenzi (Fordham Prep) — Sr.
  2. Tim McCann (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Tim Gilbert (Chaminade) — Sr.
  4. Tom White (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  5. Aaron Spector (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  6. Matt Sagan (Chaminade) — Sr.

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew Murano (Xavier) — Sr.
  2. Troy Sampson (Chaminade) — Sr.
  3. David Rivera (Salesian) — Jr.
  4. Paul Kelly (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  5. Gunnar Rufo (Monsignor Farrell) — Jr.
  6. Pat Healy (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Tony Carlo (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  2. Brian Rogers (St. Francis) — Sr.
  3. Anthony Alesandro (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. Mark Vessio (Chaminade) — Sr.
  5. Nick Loiacono (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  6. Anthony Affrunti (Chaminade) — Jr.

152 Lbs. Class

  1. Ben Villaret (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  2. Robert Chisena (Chaminade) — Sr.
  3. Brian Harper (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Sr.
  4. Ben Davison (The Gow School) — Sr.
  5. Mike Fodera (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  6. Brandon Rust (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.

160 Lbs. Class

  1. Brandon Meisner (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Eric Benito (Fordham Prep) — Sr.
  3. Mike Oligiati (St. Joe’s by the Sea) — Sr.
  4. Frank Antowich (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  5. Stephen Moirano (Chaminade) — Sr.
  6. Tom Kendris (St. Peter’s Boys) — Sr.

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew deLannoy (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. John Guarino (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Tom Re (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. Pat Argast (Fordham Prep) — Soph.
  5. Mike JimenezĀ (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Paul Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Pat Nilson (Xavier) — Sr.
  3. Tyler Beresford (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Sr.
  4. Robert Sweitzer (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  5. Danny Fowler (Chaminade) — Fr.
  6. Aaron Hunt (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Brendan Fowler (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Casey Sheehan (Canisius) — Sr.
  3. Nick Ricco (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  4. Jason Sullivan (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  5. Andrew Auriemma (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  6. James McClary (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Sr.

285 Lbs. Class

  1. Jon Decir (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Max Kinder (Fordham Prep) — Jr.
  3. Jack Cambria (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Jr.
  4. Justin Ramsey-Johnson (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  5. Mike Mobarack (Iona Prep) — Jr.
  6. Matt Wilson (Holy Trinity) — Sr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *