Nassau/Suffolk CHSAA Individual Rankings: 10-05

This is the release of the updated Nassau/Suffolk Catholic High School Athletic Association’s individual rankings…The rankings, compiled by the CHSAA committee, reflect all of the action that has taken place up to January 27th…These rankings were provided to LHW by CHSAA chairperson, Chris Alfalla. They are for entertainment purposes only and should not be a cause of argument..Enjoy !

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Gill (St. John the Baptist) — Soph.
  2. Pat Skinner (Kellenberg Memorial) — Soph.
  3. Lawrence Vacchio (Kellenberg Memorial) — Fr.
  4. Mike Jamieson (St. John the Baptist) — Fr.
  5. Nick Ronan (St. Anthony’s) — Fr.
  6. Michael Nicholas (Chaminade) — Fr.

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Chris Brienza (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Peter Rooney (Chaminade) — Soph.
  3. Chris Vono (Kellenberg) — Soph.
  4. Stephen Fischer (Chaminade) — Soph.
  5. Andrew Foertsch (Kellenberg Memorial) — Soph.
  6. Chris Tansey (Holy Trinity) — Jr.

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Morris (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Nick McKenna (St. John the Baptist) — Soph.
  3. Nick Ciappa (Kellenberg Memorial) — Fr.
  4. Robert Wallace (Chaminade) — Jr.
  5. Vinny Sarro (Holy Trinity)  — Fr.
  6. Pat Monaghan (Chaminade) — Jr.

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Grant Greene (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Glen McKenna (Chaminade) — Sr.
  3. Jon Anderson (Chaminade) — Jr.
  4. Chris Federlin (Kellenberg) — Soph.
  5. Nick Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Fr.

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Andreas Vanegas (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Mike Gangaroosa (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Jon Faglione (Chaminade) — Jr.
  4. Declan Gray (Chaminade) — Fr.
  5. Zach Indovino (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.
  6. Tom Pequillan (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.

130 Lbs. Class

  1. Mike Jones (Chaminade) — Jr.
  2. Thomas Scurti (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Tom Penza (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  4. James Sullivan (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.
  5. Mike Rizzo (Chaminade) — Jr.
  6. Matt Anen (Holy Trinity) — Jr.

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Tim Gilbert (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Tom White (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Aaron Spector (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  4. Matt Sagan (Chaminade) — Sr.
  5. James Corino (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.
  6. Nick Giovaniello (Holy Trinity) — Sr.

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Troy Sampson (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Paul Kelly (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  3. Pat Healy (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. Rich Hounche (Holy Trinity) — Sr.
  5. Jesse Cooper (St. John the Baptist) — Jr.
  6. Brendan Mahon (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Anthony Alesandro (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  2. Mark Vessio (Chaminade) — Sr.
  3. Nick Loiacono (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  4. Anthony Affrunti (Chaminade) — Jr.
  5. Nick Berardi (Holy Trinity) — Sr.
  6. Evan Lenci (Kellenberg Memorial) — Soph.

152 Lbs. Class

  1. Robert Chisena (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Mike Fodera (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Chris Salerno (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  4. Tom White (Holy Trinity) — Jr.
  5. Peter Velcarcel (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  6. Matt McDaniels (Kellenberg Memorial) — Soph.

160 Lbs. Class

  1. Brandon Meisner (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Frank Antowich (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  3. Stephen Moirano (Chaminade) — Sr.
  4. Joe Sgro (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  5. Kevin Murphy (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.
  6. Thomas Fasano (Chaminade) — Jr.

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew deLannoy (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Joe May (St. John the Bapist) — Sr.
  3. Tom Re (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. John Guarino (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  5. Sean Andrews (Chaminade) — Jr.
  6. Jon Force (St. John the Baptist) — Soph. 

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Paul Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Robert Sweitzer (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  3. Danny Fowler (Chaminade) — Fr.
  4. Greg Kropp (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  5. Matt Goulbourne (St. John the Baptist) — Fr.
  6. Mike Russo (Holy Trinity) — Jr.

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Brendan Fowler (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Jason Sullivan (St. Anthony’s) — Sr
  3. James Walsh (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.
  4. James Collins (Holy Trinity)  — Jr.
  5. Andrew Auriemma (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  6. Bryan Rhodes (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.

285 Lbs. Class

  1. Jon Decir (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Matt Wilson (Holy Trinity) — Sr.
  3. John Sikula (Chaminade) — Jr.
  4. Chris Bargeron (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  5. Chris Moreo (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  6. Andrew Hughes (Chaminade) — Soph.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *