CHSAA Individual Rankings: 10-04

This is the release of the updated Catholic High School Athletic Association’s individual rankings…The rankings, compiled by the CHSAA committee, reflect all of the action that has taken place up to January 20th…These rankings were provided to LHW by CHSAA chairperson, Chris Alfalla. They are for entertainment purposes only and should not be a cause of argument..Enjoy !

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Gill (St. John the Baptist) — Soph.
  2. Pat Skinner (Kellenberg Memorial) — Soph.
  3. Chris Amendola (Monsignor Farrell) — Fr.
  4. Blaise Rufo (Monsignor Farrell) — Fr.
  5. Lawrence Vacchio (Kellenberg Memorial) — Fr.
  6. Nick Ronan (St. Anthony’s) — Fr.

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Chris Brienza (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Paul DiStefano (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Connor Mullins (Iona Prep) — Soph.
  4. Peter Rooney (Chaminade) — Soph.
  5. Chris Vono (Kellenberg) — Soph.
  6. Joe Vitale (Xavier) — Soph.

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Morris (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Paul Schianodicola (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Donovan Melendez (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  4. Bobby Wallace (Chaminade) — Jr.
  5. Mike Borgelais (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  6. Shaq Coleman (St. Peter’s Boys) — Soph.

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Grant Greene (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Tom Peguillan (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  3. Glen McKenna (Chaminade) — Sr.
  4. Marc Pirozzi (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  5. Chris Federlin (Kellenberg) — Soph.
  6. Jon Anderson (Chaminade) — Jr./Nick Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Fr.

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Vin Fischetti (Monsignor Farrell) — Jr.
  2. Andreas Vanegas (St. Anthony’s) — Jr./Mike Gangaroosa (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Jon Faglione (Chaminade) — Jr.
  4. Declan Gray (Chaminade) — Fr.
  5. Kevin Jimenez (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  6. Zach Indovino (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.

130 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Francolino (Monsignor Farrell) — Jr.
  2. Donovan Fuentes (Xavier) — Sr.
  3. Mike Jones (Chaminade) — Jr.
  4. Thomas Scurti (St. Anthony’s)  — Jr.
  5. Tom Penza (St. Anthony’s)  — Jr.
  6. Mike Rizzo (Chaminade) — Jr.

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew Lenzi (Fordham Prep) — Sr.
  2. Tim McCann (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Tom White (St. Anthony’s)  — Jr.
  4. Tim Gilbert (Chaminade) — Sr.
  5. Aaron Spector (St. Anthony’s)  — Soph.
  6. Matt Sagan (Chaminade)  — Sr.

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew Murano (Xavier)  — Sr.
  2. Troy Sampson (Chaminade) — Sr.
  3. Paul Kelly (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  4. Gunnar Rufo (Monsignor Farrell)  — Jr.
  5. Pat Healy (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  6. Liam Kearney (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Soph.

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Tony Carlo (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  2. Brian Rogers (St. Francis) — Sr.
  3. Anthony Alesandro (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. Mark Vessio (Chaminade)  — Sr.
  5. Nick Loiacono (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  6. Anthony Affrunti (Chaminade) — Jr.

152 Lbs. Class

  1. Ben Villaret (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  2. Robert Chisena (Chaminade) — Sr.
  3. Brian Harper (St. Joe’s Collegiate)  — Sr.
  4. Ben Davison (The Gow School) — Sr.
  5. Mike Fodera (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  6. Rich Hounche (Holy Trinity) — Jr.

160 Lbs. Class

  1. Brandon Meisner (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Eric Benito (Fordham Prep) — Sr.
  3. Stephen Moirano (Chaminade) — Sr.
  4. Mike Oligiati (St. Joe’s by the Sea) — Sr.
  5. Tom Kendris (St. Peter’s Boys) — Sr.
  6. Louis Fasano (Chaminade)  — Sr.

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew deLannoy (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Joe May (St. John the Bapist) — Sr.
  3. Tom Re (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. John Guarino (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  5. Pat Argast (Fordham Prep) — Soph.
  6. Sean Andrews (Chaminade) — Jr.

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Paul Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Pat Nilson (Xavier) — Sr.
  3. Tyler Beresford (St. Joe’s Collegiate)  — Sr.
  4. Robert Sweitzer (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  5. Danny Fowler (Chaminade) — Fr.
  6. Aaron Hunt (Mount St. Michael)  — Sr.

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Brendan Fowler (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Casey Sheehan (Canisius) — Sr.
  3. Nick Ricco (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  4. Jason Sullivan (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  5. Andrew Auriemma (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  6. James Walsh (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.

285 Lbs. Class

  1. Jon Decir (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Max Kinder (Fordham Prep) — Jr.
  3. Jack Cambria (St. Joe’s Collegiate)  — Jr.
  4. Justin Ramsey-Johnson (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  5. Mike Mobarack (Iona Prep) — Jr.
  6. Matt Wilson (Holy Trinity) — Sr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *