CHSAA Individual Rankings: 10-03

This is the release of the updated Catholic High School Athletic Association’s individual rankings

This is the release of the updated Catholic High School Athletic Association’s individual rankings…The rankings, compiled by the CHSAA committee, reflect all of the action that has taken place up to January 11th…These rankings were provided to LHW by CHSAA chairperson, Chris Alfalla. They are for entertainment purposes only and should not be a cause of argument..Enjoy !

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Gill (St. John the Baptist) — Soph.
  2. Pat Skinner (Kellenberg Memorial) — Soph.
  3. Chris Amendola (Monsignor Farrell) — Fr.
  4. Lawrence Vacchio (Kellenberg Memorial) — Fr.
  5. Jeremy Brave (Chaminade) — Fr.
  6. Blaise Rufo (Monsignor Farrell) — Fr.

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Chris Brienza (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Paul DiStefano (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Joe Vitale (Xavier) — Soph.
  4. Connor Mullins (Iona Prep) — Soph.
  5. Peter Rooney (Chaminade) — Soph.
  6. Chris Vono (Kellenberg) — Soph.

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Jim Morris (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Paul Schianodicola (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Donovan Melendez (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  4. Bobby Wallace (Chaminade) — Jr.
  5. Shaq Coleman (St. Peter’s Boys) — Soph.
  6. Juan Nieves  (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — ?

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Grant Greene (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  2. Tom Peguillan (St. Anthony’s) — Soph.
  3. Glen McKenna (Chaminade) — Sr.
  4. Marc Pirozzi (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  5. Chris Federlin (Kellenberg) — Soph.
  6. Jon Anderson (Chaminade) — Jr./Nick Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Fr.

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Vin Fischetti (Monsignor Farrell) — Jr.
  2. Andreas Vanegas (St. Anthony’s) — Jr./Mike Gangaroosa (St. Anthony’s) — Jr. 
  3. Rob Rohena (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  4. Anthony Castano (St. Joe’s by the Sea) — Sr.
  5. Kevin Jimenez (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  6. Zach Indovino (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr./Jon Faglione (Chaminade) — Jr.

130 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Francolino (Monsignor Farrell) — Jr.
  2. Donovan Fuentes (Xavier) — Sr.
  3. Tom Penza (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  4. Mike Jones (Chaminade) — Jr.
  5. Pat Moyer (Canisius) — ?
  6. Jon Lebo (St. Joe’s by the Sea) — Sr.

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew Lenzi (Fordham Prep) — Sr.
  2. Tim McCann (Monsignor Farrell) — Soph.
  3. Matt Sagan (Chaminade) — Sr.
  4. James Corino (Kellenberg) — Jr.
  5. Nick Giovaniello (Holy Trinity) — Jr.
  6. Tim Gilbert (Chaminade) — Sr.

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Troy Sampson (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Andrew Murano (Xavier) — Sr.
  3. Paul Kelly (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  4. Pat Healy (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  5. Liam Kearney (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — ?
  6. John Wilkes (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Tony Carlo (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  2. Brian Rogers (St. Francis) — Sr.
  3. Anthony Alesandro (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. Nick Loiacono (St. John the Baptist) — Sr.
  5. Nick Berardi (Holy Trinity) — Sr.
  6. Sam Braun (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Jr.

152 Lbs. Class

  1. Ben Villaret (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  2. Brian Harper (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Sr.
  3. Robert Chisena (Chaminade) — Sr.
  4. Ben Davison (The Gow School) — Sr.
  5. Matt McDaniels (Kellenberg Memoria) — Soph.
  6. Rich Hounche (Holy Trinity) — Jr.

160 Lbs. Class

  1. Brandon Meisner (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  2. Charlie Stephens (St. Francis) — Sr.
  3. Joe Sgro (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. Stephen Moirano (Chaminade) — Sr.
  5. Eric Benito (Fordham Prep) — Sr.
  6. Mike Oligiati (St. Joe’s by the Sea) — Sr./Tom Kendris (St. Peter’s Boys) — Sr.

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Andrew deLannoy (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Joe May (St. John the Bapist) — Sr.
  3. Tom Re (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  4. John Guarino (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  5. Pat Argast (Fordham Prep) — Soph.
  6. Sean Andrews (Chaminade) — Jr.

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Tyler Beresford (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Sr.
  2. Paul Alessandrini (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  3. Pat Nilson (Xavier) — Sr.
  4. Greg Kropp (Kellenberg Memorial) — Sr.
  5. Danny Fowler (Chaminade) — Fr.
  6. Robert Sweitzer (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Brendan Fowler (Chaminade) — Sr.
  2. Casey Sheehan (Canisius) — Sr.
  3. Nick Ricco (Monsignor Farrell) — Sr.
  4. Jason Sullivan (St. Anthony’s) — Sr.
  5. Andrew Auriemma (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  6. James Walsh (Kellenberg Memorial) — Jr.

285 Lbs. Class

  1. Jack Cambria (St. Joe’s Collegiate) — Jr.
  2. Jon Decir (St. Anthony’s) — Jr.
  3. Justin Ramsey-Johnson (Mount St. Michael) — Sr.
  4. Mike Mobarack (Iona Prep) — Jr.
  5. Max Kinder (Fordham Prep) — Jr.
  6. Matt Wilson (Holy Trinity) — Sr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *