Section VIII Individual Rankings 10-03

This is the Third release of the Section VIII (Nassau County) individual rankings. Wrestlers have been ranked at the lowest weight class where they competed as of 1/7/2010.

This is the Third release of the Section VIII (Nassau County) individual rankings. Wrestlers have been ranked at the lowest weight class where they competed as of 1/7/2010. Included with this ranking is a PDF of all the bout results for each weight class.  ( Section 8 Wrestling Results) If you find the rankings don’t reflect the correct standings, please take the time to identify the results in the link that suggests a different rank with your comment.

96 Lbs. Class

  1. Mark Raghunandan (Long Beach) — ??
  2. Krishna Sewkumar (Long Beach) — ??
  3. J. Doria (Massapequa) — ??
  4. Tom Reina (Garden City) — ??
  5. Robert Person (BJFK) — ??
  6. Kevin Herold (MacArthur) — ??

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Barbato (Wantagh) — Jr
  2. Mike Fera(Manhasset) — ??
  3. Vinny Pannullo (East Meadow) — ??
  4. ?? Donahue (Massapequa) — ??
  5. Jack Reina (Garden City) — ??
  6. AJ Muller (Seaford) — Sr

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Will Montgomery (Seaford) — Sr
  2. Chris Perez (Macarthur) — Jr
  3. Joe Maher (BJFK) — Sr
  4. Dan McDevitt (Wantagh) — Fr
  5. Drexler Brendan(Calhoun) — ??
  6. Alex Bossert (Division) — Jr

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Luke Alber (Farmingdale) — Sr
  2. Rudy Lanzilotta (Massapequa) — Jr
  3. Anthony Abidin (Calhoun) — ??
  4. Nick Falco (East Meadow) — Sr
  5. John Pellegrino (Divison) — Jr
  6. Mike Lofrese (Garden City) — So

125 Lbs. Class

  1. Michael Leonard (Clarke) — Jr
  2. Anthony Locast (Seaford) — Jr
  3. Mike Palermo (MacArthur) — ??
  4. Matthew Alleva (Massapequa) — ??
  5. Keith Kerwin (Division) — Sr
  6. Bobby Krug (BJFK) — ??

130 Lbs. Class

  1. Nick Arajau (Syosset) — Sr
  2. Vincent Andriotti (Farmingdale) — Sr
  3. Patrick Connelly (Wantagh) — Sr
  4. Derrick Whitlock (Uniondale) — Sr
  5. Michael Alavanja (Island Trees) — Sr
  6. Angelo Rella (MacArthur) — ??

135 Lbs. Class

  1. Adam Troy (MacArthur) — Sr
  2. Joe Chiaffettela (Calhoun) — ??
  3. Matt Schmelzinger (Garden City) — Fr
  4. Nick Tucillo (Jericho) — Sr
  5. Anthony Bartilucci (Wantagh) — Sr
  6. Iannetta (Glen Cove) — ??

140 Lbs. Class

  1. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach) — So
  2. Ryan Harding (Seaford) — Jr
  3. Thomas Malinowski (MacArthur) — ??
  4. Paul Friscia (Wantagh) — Sr
  5. Dante Epps (Uniondale) — Sr
  6. Nich Chicoine (Massapequa) –??

145 Lbs. Class

  1. Nick Fitzmaurice (Wantagh) — Sr
  2. Mac Maldarelli (Calhoun) — Sr
  3. Adam D’Auguste (Long Beach) — Jr
  4. Patrick Morgan (Massapequa) — ??
  5. Daniel Cataldi (Great Neck South) — Sr
  6. Felix Perez (Division) — So

152 Lbs. Class

  1. Tyler Dunne (Macarthur) — Sr
  2. Brandon Guastafeste (Syosset) — Sr
  3. Bryce Younger (Uniondale) — Sr
  4. Nick Fera (Manhasset) — Jr
  5. James Ondris (Massapequa) — ??
  6. Andre Davidson (Uniondale) — Sr

160 Lbs. Class

  1. Jermaine John (Bethpage) — Jr
  2. Joe Giametta (Macarthur) — Sr
  3. Joe Chamish (Jericho) — Sr
  4. Sutherland (Mepham) — ??
  5. Juan Carlos Diaz (Division) — Jr
  6. Andrew Jones (Plainedge) — So

171 Lbs. Class

  1. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) — Jr
  2. Guy Macchia (Syosset) — Sr
  3. Dequan Simmons (Long Beach) — Sr
  4. Sam Gorinsky (Calhoun) — ??
  5. Rob MacNamara (Division) — Jr
  6. Rocco Calderaro (East Meadow) — ??

189 Lbs. Class

  1. Matt Loew (Wantagh) — Sr
  2. Conor Wetzel (Massapequa) — Jr
  3. Brian McAllister (Plainedge) — Sr
  4. Ajith Anthony Sylvester (Uniondale) — Sr
  5. Salvatore Carrilo (MacArthur) — ??
  6. Ponce (Sewanhaka West) — ??

215 Lbs. Class

  1. Connor Horl (Garden City) — Sr
  2. Tom Hall (Wantagh) — Jr
  3. David Ng (Plainedge) — Jr
  4. Oliver Astone (Long Beach) — Sr
  5. Andrew Danziger (East Meadow) — Jr
  6. Michael O’Brien (Port Washington) — ??

285 Lbs. Class

  1. David Agu (Freeport) — Sr
  2. Yaseen Mudassar (Division) — Sr
  3. Evan Kappatos (Syosset) — ??
  4. Ivan Dunat (Bethpage) — Sr
  5. Lenny Disalvo (East Meadow) — ??
  6. Dante Salbrey(Uniondale) — ??

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008-2009 Lighthouse Wrestling

6 thoughts on “Section VIII Individual Rankings 10-03”

  1. hey a few things,
    arujau made 125
    Fera made 145
    Cataldi is 140
    Gewolb (syo)d. Schmuly (NS) at 130
    Abidin/Falco over Andriotti
    Perez over Montgomery otherwise pretty nice
    N.Fera and Spurgeon beat Morgan

  2. tom malinowski is 135 from macartur i think adam troy is 130 and peter mack from macarthur i think beat john luxmore from bellmore jfk at 140

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *