Section VIII Results 09-50

Bethpage Dad’s Club Tournament
December 12, 2009
Championship Finals
96 – Leguelaff (OB) pin Santuccie (York)
103 – Houston (Beth) dec Ward (LV)
112 – Grimaldi (Min) dec Dusold (Beth)
119 – Punzone (JG) pin Thomas (Union)
125 – Alber (Farmingdale) dec Dekrone (JG)
130 – N. Meinsen (JG) dec Whitlock (Union)
135 – K. Meinsen (JG) dec Montperious (Union)
140 – Gannon (JG) dec Di-Turo (LV)
145 – Fusaro (JG) pin Guerriero (LV)
152 – Terdick (JG) TF Dillman (OB)
160 – Bosco (JG) dec John (Beth)
171 – Cheatham (JG) dec Gomez (Min)
189 – Giaramita (JG) dec Alfano (LV)
215 – Kohout (JG) pin Williams (Union)
285 – Dunat (Beth) pin J. Tenny (Farm)
Champion of Champions: Nick Terdick (John Glenn 152)
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Luke Alber (Farmingdale125)

Sprig Gardner Tournament at Mepham
December 12, 2009
Team Scores
Mepham 319
Bellmore JFK 280.5
Patchogue-Medford 249.5
Beekmantown 222.5 – Sec 7
Lawrence 142
Half Hollow Hills East 128
Calhoun 125
Clarke 117
South Side 102
Championship Finals
96 – Person (Bellmore) dec Lebine (Bell) 2-0
103 – Whatley (Pat-Med) dec Dunn (Mep) 3-2
112 – Scalzo (Pat-Med) dec Maher (Bell) 3-2
119 – Abidin (Cal) dec Armani Henderson (Pat-Med) 10-1
125 – Daniels (Beek) dec Martin (Mep) 8-0
130 – Leonard (Clarke) dec Frank (Bell) 10-2
135 – Madden (Mep) dec Evan Lurie (Bell) 7-1
140 – Goldberg (Bell) ID Paccione (Mep)
145 – Maldarelli (Cal) pin P. Abellaneba (Beek) 1:15;
152 – Bader (Cal) dec N. Abellaneba (Beek) 15-4
160 – Sutherland (Mep) dec Cleary (Pat Med) 16-5
171 – Sullivan (Pat-Med) dec Chaubhru (Law) 6-0
189 – Hendrickson (Pat-Med) pin Dato (Mep) 1:41
215 – Clemente (Pat-Med) pin Meoli (SS) ?
285 – Head (Beek) pin Polderino (Mep) 7:43 OT
Most Pins In Least Time: Abidin (Calhoun 119) 3 in 6:07
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Maldarelli (Mepham 145) Sutherland (Mepham 160)

Bruins Cup at Baldwin
December 12, 2009
Team Scores
Longwood 364
Long Beach 228.5
East Meadow 218.5
Chaminade 170
Beacon 157.5 – Sec 1
Sewanhaka East 134
Baldwin 94
Island Trees 41
Springfield Gardens 30 – PSAL
Championship Finals
96 – A Donofrio (LW) dec M Raghunandan (LB) 6-4
103 – S Rasheed (LW) pin M Gray (LB) 2:45
112 – R Nicosia (LW) pin D Ricottilli (Beacon) 4:55
119 – N Falco (East Meadow) dec M Rasheed (LW) 2-1 TB
125 – C Brice (LW) pin J Faglione (Cham) 2:16
130 – D Cohen (Bal) dec A Melchor (Beacon) 8-7
135 – N Hall (LW) dec E Tigre (LB) 2-1
140 – A Stock (LW) dec N Khoury (LB) 6-3
145 – R Tompkins (Beacon) pin T Sampson (Cham) 3:18
152 – A DAuguste (LB) dec P Jennings (LW) 4-2
160 – K Richards (Sewanhaka East) dec O Rodriguez (SE) 5-2
171 – F DeCristo (Springfield Gardens) ID R Calderaro (EM)
189 – R Mert (SE) ID I Taylor (Bal)
215 – B Fowler (Cham) dec A Danziger (EM) 5-3
285 – O Astone (LB) dec B Lee (LW) 3-2
Most Falls, Least Time: Francisco Decristo (Springfield Gardens 171) 3 In 2:41
Will Eye Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Falco (East Meadow 119)
Consolation Finals 3rd/4th
96 – K Davis (Beacon) dec K Sewkumar (LB) 10-8
103 – V Pannullo (EM) dec S Vallone (EM) 6-3
112 – O Allen (LB) dec A Valenti (Bal) 3-1
119 – C Dluginski (SE) dec G McKenna (Cham)8-1
125 – E Jennings (LW) pin C Dolan (EM) 2:54
130 – B Gallardo (LW) pin D Gray (Cham) 1:33
135 – N Pascullo (LW) pin M Jones (Cham) 0:58
140 – A Statini (Beacon) dec T Gilbert (Cham) 4-1
145 – R Renck (LW) pin R Bianco (EM) 2:04
152 – V Grella (Beacon) dec J Saint Macary (SE) 5-0
160 – B Sendkewitz (EM) ID S Moirano (Cham)
171 – D Simmons (LB) pin M Caldarera (Island Trees) 1:31
189 – S Andrews (Cham) dec C Parisi (EM) 6-2
215 – J Licausi (Longwood MAJOR G Goetz (SE) 10-1
285 – L DiSalvo (EM) ID Z Bukofzer (LB)
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
96 – S Sewkumar (LB) pin F Clarke (EM) 0:12
103 – P Rooney (Cham) ID S Fischer (Cham) by inj dflt
112 – M Kashyap (LB) pin M Power (EM) 3:35
119 – C Wassweiler (Beacon) pin A Posada (LB) 1:42
125 – A Torto (Cham) pin R Annunziatta (SE) 1:36
130 – J Timpone (LW) ID B Schwartz (EM)
135 – N Devecchis (Island Trees) pin S Magennis (SE) 1:40
140 – C Somma (EM) dec C Altamura (Island Trees) 7-4
145 – D Seybolt (LW) pin K Anderson (SE) 1:31
152 – G Hermes (Bal) ID R Chisena (Cham)
160 – T Blair (LW) pin P Dillon (Bal) 0:49
171 – L Fasano (Cham) dec J Bova (EM) 6-2
189 – J Bosco (LB) pin D Dirubbo (Beacon) 3:55
215 – M Stoddard (Bal) pin T Evans (LW) 2:09
285 – D Vereen (Beacon) dec K Clarke (Bal) 5-4

Lynbrook 50, MacArthur 18
Dual at Lynbrook
December 12, 2009
103 – Tom Emmerich (Lyn) dec X Cox (Mac) 6-4
112 – Perez (Mac) dec Ed Ferrall (Lyn) 3-0
119 – Maron (Lyn) pin Schneider (Mac) 4:25
130 – James Ferrell (Lyn) dec Popko (Mac) 14-0
135 – B. Brethel (Lyn) pin Cormace (Mac) 3:42
140 – A. Mehr (Lyn) pin Mack (Mac) 0:43
145 – Padro (Mac) dec Trotta (Lyn) 10-0
152 – Commando (Lyn) pin Ciano (Mac) 1:23
160 – Anderson (Mac) pin Rella (Lyn) 1:17
Highlights: MacArthur forfeit the 171, 189 and 215 matches.

Kellenberg 51, Scarsdale (Section I) 24
Garden City Duals
December 12, 2009
96 – Perrone (Kell) pin Madgel (Scar) 1:45
103 – Skinner (Kell) dec Tambunting (Scar) 7-5
112 – Zecchini (Scar) pin Davidson (Kell) 00:48
119 – Mattuozzi (Kell) pin Juereller (Scar) 2:24
125 – Palladino (Kell) MD Mayer (Scar) 12-4
130 – Sullivan (Kell) MD Marcus (Scar) 11-2
135 – Mara (Kell) pin Stien (Scar) 5:15
140 – Kay (Scar) pin O’Brien (Kell) 5:37
145 – Weissberg (Kell) MD Hackel (Scar) 15-4
152 – Healy (Kell) pin Salvaggio (Scar) 4:29
160 – McDaniels (Kell) dec Braun (Scar) 5-1
189 – Berkowitz (Scar) pin Kropp (Kell) 2:29
215 – Wahlberg (Scar) pin Lafevre (Kell) 1:01

Kellenberg 52, Great Neck North 28
Garden City Duals
December 12, 2009
112 – Vono (Kell) MD Parket (GNN) 12-0
119 – Mattuozzi (Kell) dec Torby (GNN) 4-2
125 – Gohari (GNN) pin Dom Resca (Kell) 5:44
130 – Rispmany (GNN) pin Hobbs (Kell) 2:15
135 – Melita (GNN) pin Palladino (Kell) 1:56
140 – O’Brien (Kell) dec Kahen (GNN) 2-1
145 – Anthony Alesandro (Kell) pin Liu (GNN) 1:43
152 – Pek (GNN) MD Weissberg (Kell) 14-3
160 – Murphy (Kell) pin Landsman (GNN) 3:20
171 – Kashimallak (GNN) pin Lewis (Kell) 1:39
189 – Tom Re (Kell) pin Bichoupan (GNN) 1:15
215 – Stan Lefevre (Kell) pin Nazarian (GNN) 3:02
Forfeits: GNN — 96, 103, 285.

Garden City 45, Kellenberg 30
Garden City Duals
December 12, 2009
96 – Pat Skinner (Kell) dec Tom Reina (GC) 4-0
103 – Jack Reina (GC) pin Lawrence Vacchio (Kell) 3:46
112 – Danny Jones (GC) pin Ciappa (Kell) 3:34
119 – Louis Vacchio (Kell) dec Matt Eulau (GC) 6-4
125 – Mike Lofrese (GC) dec Zach Indorino (Kell) 7-6
130 – Sullivan (Kell) pin Rizzo (GC) 1:29
135 – Matt Schmelzinger (GC) dec Corino (Kell) 7-2
140 – John Tarzian (GC) dec Wilkes (Kell) 5-3
145 – Eric Coners (GC) pin Weissberg (Kell) 1:56
152 – Anthony Alesandro (Kell) pin Jake Dowling (GC) 2:43
160 – McDaniels (Kell) pin Tim Dooley (GC) 1:24
171 – Tom Re (Kell) pin Nick Fasano (GC) 5:48
189 – Tom Ferro (GC) pin Kropp (Kell) 1:10
215 – Connor Horl (GC) pin Stan Lefevre (Kell) 00:28
285 – Brandon Passano (GC) pin James Walsh (Kell) 3:02

Garden City 64, Scarsdale (Section I) 16
Garden City Duals
December 12, 2009
96 – Tom Reina (GC) pin Hodges (Scar) 4:45
103 – Jack Reina (GC) dec Tambunting (Scar) 12-0
112 – Danny Jones (GC) pin Zecchinni (Scar) 2:15
119 – Matt Eulau (GC) pin Jueraller (Scar) 1:17
125 – Mike Lofrese (GC) pin Meyer (Scar) 2:17
130 – Marcus (Scar) dec Rizzo (GC) 13-10
135 – Matt Schmelzinger (GC) pin Shen (Scar) 1:17
140 – Key (Scar) dec John Tarzian (GC) 10-5
145 – Eric Coners (GC) pin Hackel (Scar) 1:18
152 – First Name Selvaggio (Scar) pin Teddy Lord (GC) 4:40
160 – Jake Dowling (GC) pin Braun (Scar) 5:15
171 – First Name Muldoon (Scar) dec Nick Fasano (GC) 20-7
189 – Tom Ferro (GC) pin Burkowitz (Scar) 3:58
215 – Connor Horl (GC) pin Wahlberg (Scar) 3:37

Garden City 49, Suffern (Section IX) 31
Garden City Duals
December 12, 2009
96 – Tom Reina (GC) pin A Oliveto (Suff) 6:51
112 – Asher Kramer (Suff) pin Danny Jones (GC) 2:31
119 – Artrip (Suff) pin Matt Eulau (GC) 1:30
125 – Nick Oliveto (Suff) dec Mike Lofrese (GC) 17-7
130 – Andrew Artrip (Suff) dec Rizzo (GC) 15-9
135 – Matt Schmelzinger (GC) dec Parker (Suff) 3-1
145 – Giella (Suff) pin Eric Coners (GC) 3:43
152 – Kafka (Suff) pin Teddy Lord (GC) 2:51
171 – Nick Fasano (GC) dec Quichiz (Suff) 10-2
189 – Tom Ferro (GC) pin Kesecki (Suff) 1:37
Forfeits: Suffern (103, 140, 160, 215, 285)

Garden City 58, Sewanhaka West 24
Garden City Duals
December 12, 2009
112 – Danny Jones (GC) dec Casso (SW) 14-2
119 – Matt Eulau (GC) pin Joe Dejesus (SW) 1:33
125 – Mike Lofrese (GC) pin Farooq (SW) 00:59
130 – Rizzo (GC) pin U Hameed (SW) 00:53
135 – Matt Schmelzinger (GC) pin A Hameed (SW) 00:23
140 – John Tarzian (GC) pin C DeJesus (SW) 3:44
145 – Barry (SW) dec Mike Mahramas (GC) 7-4
152 – Cedeno (SW) pin Jake Dowling (GC) 3:52
160 – Nick Roberts (SW) dec Tim Dooley (GC) 7-5
171 – Odugbesan (SW) pin Nick Fasano (GC) 1:43
189 – Ponce (SW) pin Tom Ferro (GC) 3:54
215 – Connor Horl (GC) pin X Hildebrandt (SW) 00:53
285 – Brandon Passano (GC) pin C Roberts (SW) 00:38
Forfeits: Sewanhaka West (96,103)

Garden City 63, Great Neck North 18
Garden City Duals
December 12, 2009
112 – Danny Jones (GC) pin Choi (GNN) 3:39
119 – X Torby (GNN) dec Frank Bello (GC) 5-4
125 – Mike Lofrese (GC) pin Gohari (GNN) 4:45
130 – Rizzo (GC) pin Rismany (GNN) 5:58
135 – Matt Schmelzinger (GC) pin Melita (GNN) 1:36
140 – Kahn (GNN) dec Gee (GC) 7-5
145 – Cefalu (GNN) dec Mike Mahramas (GC) 6-4
152 – Jake Dowling (GC) pin Pek (GNN) 1:57
160 – Rabsani (GNN) pin Teddy Lord (GC) 3:17
171 – Kashimallak (GNN) pin Robby LeSueur (GC) 00:31
189 – Tom Ferro (GC) pin Rahim (GNN) 2:18
215 – Connor Horl (GC) pin Zelouf (GNN) 1:12
Forfeits: Great Neck North (96, 103, 285)

************************************************

Oyster Bay 54, Plainview 3
December 10, 2009
103 – Jack Leguelaff (OB) dec. G Haft (PJFK) 5-4
112 – G. Haft (PJFK) dec. Ryan Arnel (OB) 5-1
119 – Spencer Kreye (OB) pinned Spitz (PJFK) 1:14
125 – LoRusso (OB) dec. Shoegan (PJFK) 2-1
130 – Meyer (OB) pinned Reich (PJFK) 1:41
140 – Exum (OB) pinned DeGenaro (PJFK) 2:59
145 – Escobar (OB) pinned Kim (PJFK) 2:47
152 – Pullman (OB) dec. Shifter (PJFK) 6-5
160 – Dillman (OB) pinned Giambalvo (PJFK) 1:16
171 – Rankin (OB) pinned O’Shea (PJFK) 2:46
Forfeits: (PJFK) 135, 189, 215

Syosset 34, Farmingdale 25
December 10, 2009
103 – Chris Frisina (Syo) MD, Casey Marlow (Far) 13-3
112 – Eric Faimon (Syo) dec. P.J. Waszkiewicz (Far) 4-3
119 – Sotis (Far) dec. Linares (Syo) 6-2
125 – Alber (Far) MD, Sam Galasso (Syo) 14-2
130 – Andriotti (Far) dec. Gewolb (Syo) 4-2 (OT)
140 – Arujau (Syo) pinned Shultz (Far) 0:19
140 – Rosen (Far) dec. Matt Beers (Syo) 8-1
145 – Jeannoutte (Far) pinned John Diaz (Syo) 0:31
152 – Guastafeste (Syo) pinned Mike Zebro (Far) 3:25
160 – Tom Anderson (Syo) dec. Rosen (Far) 9-4
171 – Macchia (Syo) pinned Reynolds (Far) 3:24
189 – Rosales (Far) pinned Lamberti (Syo) 3:54
215 – Steven Graziano (Syo) pinned Rogers (Far) 0:51

Valley Stream North 64, Valley Stream Central 12
December 10, 2009
112 – Vergara (VSN) pinned Fare (VSC) 2:36
119 – Oppenheimer (VSN) pinned Rana (VSC) 1:41
125 – Saltzman (VSN) dec. Quiroz (VSC) 19-5
130 – Sicurella (VSN) pinned Hack (VSC) 2:18
140 – Aumuller (VSN) pinned Vargas (VSC) 1:01
140 – Huezo (VSC) pinned Heitner (VSN) 2:44
145 – Davila (VSN) pinned Gunn (VSC) 0:45
152 – Rosa (VSC) pinned Edouard (VSN) 1:24
160 – Barbuto (VSN) pinned Marceda (VSC) 2:41
171 – Werner (VSN) pinned Irving (VSC) 3:06
189 – Singh (VSN) pinned Vega (VSC) 4:22
215 – Chang (VSN) pinned Joseph (VSC) 1:44

Oyster Bay 54, Plainview 3
December 10, 2009

103 – Jack Leguelaff (OB) dec. G Haft (PJFK) 5-4
112 – G. Haft (PJFK) dec. Ryan Arnel (OB) 5-1
119 – Spencer Kreye (OB) pinned Spitz (PJFK) 1:14
125 – LoRusso (OB) dec. Shoegan (PJFK) 2-1
130 – Meyer (OB) pinned Reich (PJFK) 1:41
140 – Exum (OB) pinned DeGenaro (PJFK) 2:59
145 – Escobar (OB) pinned Kim (PJFK) 2:47
152 – Pullman (OB) dec. Shifter (PJFK) 6-5
160 – Dillman (OB) pinned Giambalvo (PJFK) 1:16
171 – Rankin (OB) pinned O’Shea (PJFK) 2:46
Forfeits: (PJFK) 135, 189, 215

Syosset 34, Farmingdale 25
December 10, 2009
103 – Chris Frisina (Syo) MD, Casey Marlow (Far) 13-3
112 – Eric Faimon (Syo) dec. P.J. Waszkiewicz (Far) 4-3
119 – Sotis (Far) dec. Linares (Syo) 6-2
125 – Alber (Far) MD, Sam Galasso (Syo) 14-2
130 – Andriotti (Far) dec. Gewolb (Syo) 4-2 (OT)
140 – Arujau (Syo) pinned Shultz (Far) 0:19
140 – Rosen (Far) dec. Matt Beers (Syo) 8-1
145 – Jeannoutte (Far) pinned John Diaz (Syo) 0:31
152 – Guastafeste (Syo) pinned Mike Zebro (Far) 3:25
160 – Tom Anderson (Syo) dec. Rosen (Far) 9-4
171 – Macchia (Syo) pinned Reynolds (Far) 3:24
189 – Rosales (Far) pinned Lamberti (Syo) 3:54
215 – Steven Graziano (Syo) pinned Rogers (Far) 0:51

Valley Stream North 64, Valley Stream Central 12
December 10, 2009
112 – Vergara (VSN) pinned Fare (VSC) 2:36
119 – Oppenheimer (VSN) pinned Rana (VSC) 1:41
125 – Saltzman (VSN) dec. Quiroz (VSC) 19-5
130 – Sicurella (VSN) pinned Hack (VSC) 2:18
140 – Aumuller (VSN) pinned Vargas (VSC) 1:01
140 – Huezo (VSC) pinned Heitner (VSN) 2:44
145 – Davila (VSN) pinned Gunn (VSC) 0:45
152 – Rosa (VSC) pinned Edouard (VSN) 1:24
160 – Barbuto (VSN) pinned Marceda (VSC) 2:41
171 – Werner (VSN) pinned Irving (VSC) 3:06
189 – Singh (VSN) pinned Vega (VSC) 4:22
215 – Chang (VSN) pinned Joseph (VSC) 1:44

Long Beach 44, Baldwin 26
Dual at Baldwin
December 9, 2009
103 – Sewkumar (LB) pin Yeh (B) 2:42
112 – Gray (LB) pin Nessler (B) 2:27
119 – Allen (LB) dec Knauer (B) 12-5
125 – Posada (LB) pin V. Robinson (B) 1:30
130 – Cohen (B) dec Saraglia (LB) 8-2
135 – Abreu (B) pin Kempinski (LB) 3:57
140 – Tigre (LB) pin Mackin (LB) 3:34
145 – Fethiere (LB) pin J. Robinson (B) 1:15
152 – Hermes (B) pin Collins (LB) 1:21
160 – Moore (LB) TF Dillon (B) 20-5
171 – Wildstein (LB) pin Gangi (B) 2:44
189 – Taylor (B) TF Bosco (LB) 24-9
215 – Stoddard (B) pin Londono (LB) 2:43

Division 41, Locust Valley 24
Dual at Division
December 9, 2009
103 – Warz (LV) pin Crafa (Division) 1:50
112 – Bossert (Division) pin Wright (LV) 1:24
119 – Pellegrino (Division) TF Jose Mejia (LV) 20-3
125 – Kerwin (Division) dec Kellen Dougherty (LV) 9-2
130 – Maldanado (Division) pin Formicola (LV) 1:08
135 – Mike Ruane (Division) pin Alex Minicozzi (LV) 2:47
140 – Jack Dituro (LV) pin Vroiellet (Division) 1:51
145 – John Guerriero (LV) pin Robiani (Division) 1:29
152 – Perez (Division) dec Joe Ronzetti (LV) 11-5
160 – Diaz (Division) dec Joseph Casalino (LV) 8-5
171 – Santarufo (Division) pin Cassella (LV) 4:43
189 – McCauley (Division) dec Acerra (LV) 5-2
215 – Robert Alfano (LV) pin Shanley (Division) 0:24

Wantagh 40, St. Anthony’s 16
Dual at Wantagh
December 8, 2009
112 – Brienza (St. A) dec McDevitt (Wan) 6-4
119 – Jimmy Morris (St. A) pin Vincent Turano (Wan) 3:47
125 – Grant Greene (St. A) dec Albert (Wan) 18-7
130 – Connolly (Wan) dec Vanegas (St. A) 11-6
135 – Bartilucci (Wan) dec Scurti (St. A) 9-6
140 – Friscia (Wan) pin Spector (St. A) 4:40
145 – Kelly (St. A) dec Matt Kaufmann (Wan) 5-3 OT
152 – C Loew (Wan) pin Salerno (St. A) 2:17
160 – Nick Fitzmaurice (Wan) dec Meisner (St. A) 6-5
171 – Jo. Kavanagh (Wan) pin Guarino (St. A) 2:57
189 – M Loew (Wan) dec Paul Alessandrini (St. A) 14-7
215 – Hall (Wan) dec Sweitzer (St. A) 3-2

Lindenhurst 43, Jericho 24
Dual at Jericho
December 8, 2009
103 – Greubel (Lind) dec Pesner (Jer) 4-2
112 – Henn (Lind) pin Einhorn (Jer) 4:25
119 – Castillo (Lind) dec Blumenkranz (Jer) 12-2
125 – Alvarez (Lind) pin Corcoran (Jer) 0:54
130 – Traficante (Lind) dec Bernstein (Jer) 4-0
135 – Aiello (Lind) dec Wu (Jer) 11-7
140 – Tuccillo (Jer) pin Napolean (Lind) 1:43
145 – Cortes (Lind) pin Sean Condon (Jer) 5:03
152 – Meisner (Lind) dec Rosenthal (Jer) 5-1
160 – Chamish (Jer) pin Riselvato (Lind) 0:56
171 – Pentaleri (Lind) dec Frisenda (Jer) 11-10
189 – Barrington (Jer) pin Lopez (Lind) 3:27
215 – Wildberger (Lind) pin Kim (Jer) 1:35
285 – Matt Zakian (Jer) pin Navarro (Lind) 1:06

Syosset 42, Seaford 24
Dual at Syosset
December 8, 2009
96 – Timmy Grima (Syo) dec D.J. Rome (Sea) 8-1
103 – Muller (Sea) MD Chris Frisina (Syo) 9-0
119 – Montgomery (Sea) TF Linares (Syo) 5:35
125 – Sam Galasso (Syo) dec Anthony Locast (Sea) 10-4
130 – Jared Delin (Syo) pin Ray Spurrell (Sea) 5:13
135 – Danny Gewolb (Syo) pin Chris Dimarco (Sea) 2:44
140 – Eric Caprio (Sea) pin Matt Beers (Syo) 2:00
145 – Ryan Harding (Sea) pin John Diaz (Syo) 00:40
160 – Tom Anderson (Syo) dec K. Goldstein (Sea) 4-0
171 – Guy Macchia (Syo) dec Matt Germinario (Sea) 4-3
189 – Matt Galinski (Sea) dec Andrew Lamberti (Syo) 8-1
215 – Steven Graziano (Syo) pin Mike Scialpi (Sea) 4:49

This entry was posted in Results, Section 8 and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Section VIII Results 09-50

  1. Alexander Clark says:

    Arguably the biggest matches of the year are missing.
    Wantagh, Shenendhowa, & Sachem East.
    Maybe what happens in Shenendhowa; stays in Shenendhowa ?? lol

Comments are closed.