Suffolk County Rankings 07-09

The final Section XI individual rankings based on results as of February 7, 2009

96 lbs division

  1. Cory Rasheed (Longwood) — 8, [1]
  2. Nick Moriello (Hauppauge) — 9, [2]
  3. Max Soria (Kings Park) — 10, [4]
  4. Mike Soria (Kings Park) — 10, [3]
  5. Justin Gneiser(Northport) — 9, [U]
  6. Ken Massa (John Glenn) — ?, [U]

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Damon McQueen (Huntington) — 11, [1]
  2. Mailk Rasheed (Longwood) — 8, [2]
  3. Allen Gomez (Central Islip) — 11, [5]
  4. Sean McCabe (Connetquot) — 9, [3]
  5. John Keck (SWR) — ?, [U]
  6. Rob Berkowitz (W. Babylon) — 12, [6]

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Ken Collado (Haup) — 11, [2]
  2. Nigel McNeil (Huntington) — 11, [1]
  3. Peter Detore (West Hampton Beach) — ?, [5]
  4. Dan Gray (Melville) — ?, [U]
  5. Nick Hall (Longwood) — 8, [3]
  6. James Dekrone (John Glenn) — ?, [4]

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Steven Keith (SWR) — 12, [1]
  2. Alex Gomez (Brentwood) — 10, [2]
  3. Casey Brice (Longwood) — 10, [3]
  4. Matt Gannon (John Glenn) — 11, [4]
  5. Jeff Snair (Kings Park) — ?, [5]
  6. Troy Mashkow (Islip) — ?, [U]

125 lbs division

  1. Nick Miensen (John Glenn) — 11, [1]
  2. Adam Troy (Whalt Whitman) — 11, [2]
  3. Nick Scotto (Ward Mel.) — 12, [3]
  4. Tyler Sinisgalli (J. Glenn) — ?, [4]
  5. Andrew Colamussi (Harborfields) — ??, [5]
  6. James Cameron (Conn.) — 12, [6]

130 lbs division

  1. Kyle Wade (Islip) — 10, [1]
  2. Pat Jennings (Longwood) — 11, [2]
  3. Mike Piro (Sachem North) — ?, [3]
  4. Omar Santiago (Huntington) — ?, [U]
  5. Matt Fusaro (J. Glenn) — 11, [3]
  6. Dan O’Malley (Sachem East) — ? [4]

135 lbs division

  1. Stephen Dutton (Rocky Pt.) — 11, [1]
  2. Travis Pitre (Sayville) — 11, [4]
  3. Mario Calderon (Brentwood) — ?, [U]
  4. Edwin Perry (Riverhead) — ?, [U]
  5. Alex Brown (E. Islip) — ?, [6]
  6. Conor Gribbin (Connetquot) — ?, [U]

140 lbs division

  1. Nick Terdick (J. Glenn) — 11, [1]
  2. Andy Rodriguez (C. Islip) — 11, [2]
  3. Kevin Panebianco (Hauppauge) — ?, [4]
  4. Ryan Connell (Mattituck) — ?, [3]
  5. Mike Hartman (William Floyd) — ?, [6]
  6. Mike Schrul (Sachem E.) — ?, [5]

145 lbs division

  1. Anthony Volpe (Rocky Pt) — 11, [1]
  2. Dan Gorman (Northport) — ?, [2]
  3. Jermaine Jacobs (Amityville) — 12, [5]
  4. Rich Lugo (Deer Park) — 10, [6]
  5. Mike Bosco (John Glenn) — ?, [4]
  6. Kyle Van Gelder (Commank) — ?, [U]

152 lbs division

  1. Chris Carlucci (John Glenn) — 11, [2]
  2. Anthony Crivello (Northport) — ?, [3]
  3. Mike Powers (Mt. Sinai) — 12, [1]
  4. John Goulding (William Floyd — ?, [4]
  5. Ryan Rheaume (Riverhead) — ?, [5]
  6. Matt Egan (Islip) — ?, [U]

160 lbs division

  1. Billy Coggins (Rocky Pt) — 11, [1]
  2. T.J. Neidhart (SWR) — 12, [2]
  3. Chris DiIorio (Sachem East) — 11, [3]
  4. Lou Puca (Huntington) — ?, [4]
  5. Ty Morrison (Copiague) — ?, [6]
  6. Myles Buhner (Riverhead) — ?, [U]

171 lbs division

  1. Josue Mendez (Brentwood) — 12, [1]
  2. William Parks (Longwood) 12, [2]
  3. Anthony Lupi (Huntington) — ?, [3]
  4. Justin Constantatos (Commack) — ?, [U]
  5. Kyle Phillips (Harborfields) — ?, [4]
  6. Nick Arma (E. Islip) — ?, [U]

189 lbs division

  1. Zach Buonaiuto (Miller Place) — 12, [1]
  2. Marvin Titus-Cassius (West Babylon) — 12, [2]
  3. Jake Smith (Smithtown West) — 11, [3]
  4. Adrian Mack (Bay Shore) — ?, [U]
  5. Marcus Muelthatlar (W. Melville), [U]
  6. Corey Best (Mattituck) — ?, [6]

215 lbs division

  1. Ernest James (Longwood) — 12, [1]
  2. Eric Wooley (Hpg) — 12, [2]
  3. Kevin Cassidy (Sm. East) – 12, [6]
  4. Mason Burgess (Harborfields) — ?, [U]
  5. Joe Bilello (Deer Park) — ?, [U]
  6. Corey Schweitzer (SWR) — ?, [U]

285 lbs division

  1. Sean Walsh (Lindenhurst) — 11, [2]
  2. Cody Hinrichs (Islip) — ?, [U]
  3. John Wilkinson (West Babylon) — 11, [4]
  4. Scott Munro (Haup.) — 12, [1]
  5. Ben Lee (Longwood) — 11, [6]
  6. Andrew Slawson (E. Islip) — ?, [U]

Vote in the poll, and let us know who you believe are the top 8 wrestlers in suffolk county. This is a new poll, so you can vote again.

[poll id=”14″]

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results that you think we may have missed or other pertinent information that you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

Remember these rankings are only one of many valid opinions on the standings.
Rankings are for fun!

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *