Suffolk County Rankings 06-09

Suffolk county individual rankings as per results up to January 31, 2009.

96 lbs division

  1. Cory Rasheed (Longwood) — 8, [1]
  2. Nick Moriello (Hauppauge) — 9, [2]
  3. Mike Soria (Kings Park) — ? [U]
  4. Max Soria (Kings Park) — ?, [3]
  5. Tom Badamo (Bayport-Bluepoint) — ? [4]
  6. James Spencer (Commack) — ?, [5]

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Damon McQueen (Huntington) — 10, [1]
  2. Mailk Rasheed (Longwood) — 8, [2]
  3. Sean McCabe (Connetquot) — 9, [3]
  4. Conner Bass (WHB) — 10, [4]
  5. Allen Gomez (Central Islip) — ?, [5]
  6. Rob Berkowitz (W. Babylon) — 12, [6]

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Nigel McNeil (Huntington) — 11, [2]
  2. Ken Collado (Haup) — 11, [1]
  3. Nick Hall (Longwood) — 8, [3]
  4. James Dekrone (John Glenn) — ?, [6]
  5. Peter Detore (West Hampton Beach) — ?, [U]
  6. Humberto Garcia (Brentwood) — ?, [4]

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Steven Keith (SWR) — 12, [1]
  2. Alex Gomez (Brentwood) — 10, [2]
  3. Casey Brice (Longwood) — 10, [3]
  4. Matt Gannon (John Glenn) — 11, [4]
  5. Jeff Snair (Kings Park) — ?, [U]
  6. John Miller (W.Floyd) — ?, [5]

125 lbs division

  1. Nick Miensen (John Glenn) — 11, [1]
  2. Adam Troy (Whalt Whitman) — 11, [2]
  3. Nick Scotto (Ward Mel.) — 12, [3]
  4. Tyler Sinisgalli (J. Glenn) — ?, [U]
  5. Andrew Colamussi (Harborfields) — ??, [4]
  6. James Cameron (Conn.) — 12, [5]

130 lbs division

  1. Kyle Wade (Islip) — 10, [1]
  2. Pat Jennings (Longwood) — 11, [2]
  3. Mike Piro (Sachem North) — ?, [3]
  4. Dan O’Malley (Sachem East) — ? [4]
  5. Jon Hoeg (Mt. Sinai) — 12, [5]
  6. James Corsitto (Connetquot) — 12 [6]

135 lbs division

  1. Stephen Dutton (Rocky Pt.) — 11, [1]
  2. Jessie Marro (Hauppauge) — ?, [3]
  3. Matt Fusaro (J. Glenn) — 11, [2]
  4. Travis Pitre (Sayville) — 11, [4]
  5. J.P. Sala (Islip) — ?, [5]
  6. Alex Brown (E. Islip) — ?, [U]

140 lbs division

  1. Nick Terdick (J. Glenn) — 11, [1]
  2. Andy Rodriguez (C. Islip) — 11, [3]
  3. Ryan Connell (Mattituck) — ?, [2]
  4. Kevin Panebianco (Hauppauge) — ?, [4]
  5. Mike Schrul (Sachem E.) — ?, [6]
  6. Mike Hartman (William Floyd) — ?, [5]

145 lbs division

  1. Anthony Volpe (Rocky Pt) — 11, [1]
  2. Dan Gorman (Northport) — ?, [3]
  3. Joe Lasala (Sachem North) — ?, [4]
  4. Mike Bosco (John Glenn) — ?, [6]
  5. Jermaine Jacobs (Amityville) — 12, [2]
  6. Rich Lugo (Deer Park) — 10, [5]

152 lbs division

  1. Mike Powers (Mt. Sinai) — 12, [1]
  2. Chris Carlucci (John Glenn) — 11, [2]
  3. Anthony Crivello (Northport) — ?, [6]
  4. John Goulding (William Floyd — ?, [4]
  5. Ryan Rheaume (Riverhead) — ?, [U]
  6. Jessie Cabrera (Brentwood) — ?, [5]

160 lbs division

  1. Billy Coggins (Rocky Pt) — 11, [1]
  2. T.J. Neidhart (SWR) — 12, [2]
  3. Chris DiIorio (Sachem East) — 11, [3]
  4. Lou Puca (Huntington) — ?, [U]
  5. Kyle Delmuro (Harborfields) — ?, [4]
  6. Ty Morrison (Copiague) — ?, [6]

171 lbs division

  1. Josue Mendez (Brentwood) — 12, [1]
  2. William Parks (Longwood) 12, [2]
  3. Anthony Lupi (Huntington) — ?, [4]
  4. Kyle Phillips (Harborfields) — ?, [3]
  5. Bill Turner (Sachem North) — ?, [5]
  6. Russ Archer (Northport) — ?, [6]

189 lbs division

  1. Zach Buonaiuto (Miller Place) — 12, [1]
  2. Marvin Titus-Cassius (West Babylon) — 12, [2]
  3. Jake Smith (Smithtown West) — 11, [3]
  4. Joe Pellegrino (Connetquot) — 12, [4]
  5. Dan Pereira (Sachem) — ?, [5]
  6. Corey Best (Mattituck) — ?, [U]

215 lbs division

  1. Ernest James (Longwood) — 12, [1]
  2. Eric Wooley (Hpg) — 12, [2]
  3. Julius Anglickas (South Hampton) — 12, [U]
  4. Cody Ferraro (Ward Melville) — 12, [3]
  5. Cody Hinrichs (Islip) — ?, [4]
  6. Kevin Cassidy (Sm. East) – 12, [5]

285 lbs division

  1. Scott Munro (Haup.) — 12, [1]
  2. Sean Walsh (Lindenhurst) — 11, [2]
  3. George Hatzel (West Islip) — 12, [3]
  4. John Wilkinson (West Babylon) — 11, [4]
  5. Steven Marro (Hauppauge) — ?, [5]
  6. Ben Lee (Longwood) — 11, [6]

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results that you think we may have missed or other pertinent information that you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

Remember these rankings are only one of many valid opinions on the standings.
Rankings are for fun!

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

3 thoughts on “Suffolk County Rankings 06-09”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *