Nassau Results as of 03-09

Nassau county dual meet and tournament results from January 12 through and includeing January 17th.

Cold Spring Harbor 35, Valley Stream North 23
January 16, 2009
103 – Mohrman (CSH) dec Oppenheimer 13-11
119 – Sicurella (VSN) dec Perrone 11-4
125 – Gazza (CSH) pin Buckridge 1:45
130 – Patterson (CSH) pin Larco 5:26
135 – Rogan (VSN) pin McGuigan 1:31
140 – Armata (CSH) pin Shaieh 4:29
145 – Bregman (CSH) dec Barbuto 10-5
152 – Carlisi (CSH) pin Mangual 5:21
160 – Hall (VSN) dec Orzel 10-5
171 – Defense (VSN) dec Jones 7-2
189 – Ferraiolo (VSN) pin Harrison 00:20
215 – Barzyz (VSN) dec Watson 4-3
Forfeits: Valley Stream North (112)

East Meadow 45, Baldwin 15
January 16, 2009
103 – Qnauer (Bal) dec Pannullo 8-3
112 – Cohen (Bal) dec Marinello 3-2
119 – Dolan (EM) dec Guaneiri 4-0
125 – Falco (EM) pin Frank 2:54
130 – Bontrelli (Bal) dec Whitenack 2-1
135 – Cohen (EM) pin Abreu 5:28
140 – Mancino (EM) pin Chopparo 0:47
145 – Quinn (Bal) pin Lynch 4:47
152 – Jeshiva (EM) dec Hermes 12-8
160 – Buttafuoco (EM) pin Darnolle 0:36
171 – Calderaro (EM) dec Cohen 7-4
215 – Danziger (EM) pin Stoddard 1:21;

Farmingdale 17, Massapequa 33
January 16, 2009
103 – Lanzillotta (Mas) pin Waszkewics 0:35
112 – Harris (Mas) TF Sortis 4:33
119 – Stufano (Far) dec Doria 13-3
125 – Alber (Far) dec Renda 15-5
130 – Andriotti (Far) dec Chicoine 7-1
135 – Evangelista (Mas) pin Martin 4:00
140 – Loseto (Mas) dec Shultz 11-5
145 – Ortiz (Far) dec Morgan 3-1
152 – Maddock (Mas) dec Rosen 16-5
160 – Ondris (Mas) dec Bertis 5-2
171 – Seckler (Mas) dec Nicosia 11-4
189 – Jackson (Far) dec Slattery 11-3
215 – Hoffman (Mas) dec Tenny 9-4;

Garden City 48, Division 21
January 16, 2009
103 – Elau (GC) pin Crafa 1:05
112 – Lofrese (GC) dec Carella 11-0
119 – Kerwin (Div) pin Wittman 7:29
125 – Schmelzinger (GC) dec Adamo 17-2
130 – Lofrese (GC) pin Brouillet 2:48
135 – Tarzian (GC) pin Mack 5:07
140 – Zingalli (GC) pin Perez 2:51
152 – Diaz (Div) pin Dowling 5:12
160 – MacNamera (Div) MD Gill 5-0
171 – Santarufo (Div) pin Ryniker 2:01
189 – Ferro (GC) dec McAuley 12-7
215 – Horl (GC) pin Smithwick 2:26
Forfeits: Division (145)

Great Neck North 38, Roslyn 33
January 16, 2009
103 – Arnowitz (Ros) pin Roth (GNN), 1:25
112 – Calinde (Ros) pin Goharii (GNN), 4:54
119 – Torby (GNN) pin Ottmotto (Ros), 4:54
125 – Fontenot (Ros) pin Nazar (GNN), 1:57
130 – Einberg (Ros) dec Sachmechi (GNN), 10-4
135 – Rismany (GNN) dec Tack (Ros), 9-5
140 – Pek (GNN) dec Kreisberg (Ros), 15-0
145 – Melita (GNN) pin Fuskin (Ros), 1:55
152 – Validares (GNN) pin Whitney (Ros), 5:03
160 – Schneider (Ros) pin Shirian (GNN), 1:33
171 – Kashimallak (GNN) pin Mouraet (Ros), 1:22
189 – Magid (Ros) pin Rahimi (GNN), :56
Forfeits: Roslyn (215)

Long Beach 40, Bellmore JFK 23
January 16, 2009
103 – Maher (BJFK) dec Allen (LB), 15-0
112 – Tigre (LB) dec McDermott (BJFK), 13-4
119 – Palacio (LB) pin Frank (BJFK), 4:46
125 – Khoury (LB) dec Laurie (BJFK), 9-4
130 – Snow (BJFK) pin Calderon (LB), 1:47
135 – Carney (BJFK) pin Fethiere (LB), 1:04
140 – D’Auguste (LB) dec Goldberg (BJFK), 8-4
145 – McMoore (LB) dec Smith (BJFK), 13-9
152 – Roocke (BJFK) pin Dalrymple (LB), 2:47
160 – Berkowitz (LB) dec Terrill (BJFK), 5-3
171 – Simmons (LB) pin Dadra (BJFK), 1:22
215 – Astone (LB) pin Jellinek (BJFK), 1:08
Forfeits: Bellmore JFK (189)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *