Results as of Week 02a-09

Results from January 5 through and including January 8th for suffolk and nassau counties.

Deer Park 48, Eastport-South Manor 18
January 7, 2009
103 – Ostler (ESM) pin Thomas (DP) 1:34
112 – Passaro (ESM) pin Pitoclo (DP) 3:41
119 – Carimy (DP) pin Governale (ESM) 2:50
125 – Haverty (ESM) pin Baldassare (DP) 3:04
130 – Cauchi (DP) dec Mercado (ESM) 10-3
135 – Cauchi (DP) dec Spellman (ESM) 5-2
140 – Dagostaro (DP) dec Parrish (ESM) 7-2
145 – Rose (DP) dec Usher (ESM) 9-3
152 – Lugo (DP) pin Cassara (ESM) 2:38
171 – Lawson (DP) dec Cutler (ESM) 11-4
189 – Houguche (DP) pin McKeown (ESM) 1:57
215 – Bilelo (DP) pin Moore (ESM) 1:57
Forfeits: eastport-South Manor (160)

East Islip 40, Smithtown East 12
January 7, 2009
103 – David Dellavecchia (EI) pin Max Gold (SmE), 2:47
112 – Justin Regan (EI) dec Tyler Vigliarolo (SmE), 8-4
119 – Mike DiLiello (EI) dec Dillon Clay (SmE), 8-1
125 – Nick Ventiere (EI) dec Luke Outcault (SmE), 7-1
130 – Rob Rossi (EI) dec Kyle Eagan (SmE), 8-3
135 – Vinny Chambers (EI) pin Casey O’Malley (SmE), 3:04
140 – Ryan Kopiske (SmE) dec Tyler Conway (EI), 2-1
145 – Dan Reiter (SmE) dec Vinny Jennossa (EI), 4-3
152 – Anthony Argenti (EI) MD Abe Brandeis (SmE), 11-0
160 – Erik Vik (EI) dec Tim Kopiske (SmE), 4-0
171 – Nick Arma (EI) dec Issac Reiter (SmE), 9-7
189 – Matt Erdman (EI) pin Chris Lambert (SmE), 3:00
215 – Kevin Cassisdy (SmE) pin Matt Donnelly (EI), 1:49
*Match started at 160

Hauppauge 33, Rocky Point 18
January 7, 2009
103 – Nick Mauriello (Hau) pin Guerrisi (RP) 1:22
112 – Kenneth Collado (Hau) dec Ross (RP) 7-3
119 – Lepkowsky (Hau) dec Johnson (RP) 10-6
125 – Michael Ehlinger (Hau) pin Villardi (RP) 4:25
130 – Lopez (RP) dec Anthony Piscitello (Hau) 5-2
135 – Dutton (RP) dec Jessie Marro (Hau) 15-2
140 – Kevin Panebianco (Hau) pin Fruend (RP) 1:42
145 – Volpe (RP) TF Wernert (Hau) 5:51
152 – Ceccio (RP) dec Anthony Bonaventura (Hau) 5-3 OT
160 – D Bonaventura (Hau) dec Pitito (RP) 7-1
171 – Coggins (RP) dec C. Menendez (Hau) 5-1
189 – Wooley (Hau) dec Vivonetto (RP) 14-8
215 – Scott Munro (Hau) dec Farrell (RP) 9-5

Huntington 40, Harborfields 18
January 7, 2009
103 – McGrath (Hu) dec Jackson (Harb) 3-2
112 – (Hu) dec Lifson (Harb) 12-3
119 – McNeil (Hu) dec Boccard (Harb) 10-3
125 – Colamussi (Harb) pin Castelli (Hu) 2:54
130 – Santiago (Hu) dec Acker (Harb) 6-0
135 – Capobianco (Harb) pin Loadholt (Hu) 1:49
140 – Lagone (Hu) pin DiOrio (Harb) 3:01
145 – (Hu) dec Tromblee (Harb) 5-2
152 – Mendez (Hu) pin Bernard (Harb) 5:37
160 – Puca (Hu) dec DelMuro (Harb) 6-4
171 – Lupi (Hu) dec Phillips (Harb) 11-5
189 – Fox (Hu) pin Santomauro (Harb) 3:25
215 – Burgess (Harb) pin Bollar (Hu) 0:27

Islip 42, Comsewogue 21
January 7, 2009
103 – Matt Haag (Isp) dec Wiggers (Coms) 10-6
112 – R. Infantino (Coms) dec Chris Egan (Isp) 3-2
119 – Troy Mashkow (Isp) pin L. Infantino (Coms) 5:02
125 – Klein (Coms) dec Mike DiMartino (Isp) 3-1
130 – Stearns (Coms) pin Chris Forgione (Isp) 2:16
140 – G. Mistretta (Coms) pin Sabattino (Isp) 1:34
145 – R. Slotnick (Coms) dec TJ Cordone (Isp) 7-4
152 – Frank Provenzano (Isp) dec Redmann (Coms) 10-1
189 – Joe Cannone (Isp) pin A. Sapienza (Coms) 3:49
215 – Lyons (Isp) pin Walsh (Coms) 5:15
Forfeits: Comsewogue (135,160,171)

John Glenn 57, Miller Place 9
January 7, 2009
96 – Salmonese (JG) dec Steiger (MP) 4-3
103 – Rachman (JG) pin Cory Aschauer (MP) 5:07
112 – Sewell (JG) dec Martocello (MP) 6-0
119 – Gannon (JG) pin Chris Aschauer (MP) 1:27
125 – N. Meinsen (JG) TF Genovese (MP) 17-2
130 – K. Meinsen (JG) pin LaBianca (MP) 2:16
135 – Fusaro (JG) dec Young (MP) 9-1
140 – Terdick (JG) pin Defichey (MP) 1:56
145 – Bosco (JG) dec Serignese (MP) 8-3
152 – Rosenberg (JG) pin Kowalenko (MP) 4:19
160 – Carlucci (JG) dec Mangelli (MP) 8-4
171 – Dolce (JG) pin Simon (MP) 1:30
189 – Buonaiuto (MP) pin Kohout (JG) 1:40
215 – Fox (MP) dec Mazzola (JG) 7-2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *