Suffolk County Rankings 03-09

Suffolk county individual rankings

C 96 lbs division

  1. Cory Rasheed (Longwood) — 8, [1]
  2. Nick Moriello (Hauppauge) — 9, [2]
  3. Mike Soria (Kings Park) — ?, [5]
  4. TJ Fabian (Shoreham-Wading River — ?, [3]
  5. Tom Badamo (Bayport-Bluepoint) — ? [U]
  6. Zach Lugo (DP) — ?, [4]

c 103 Lbs. Class

  1. Damon McQueen (Huntington) — 10, [1]
  2. Mailk Rasheed (Longwood) — 8, [3]
  3. Sean McCabe (Connetquot) — 9, [2]
  4. Conner Bass (WHB) — 10, [4]
  5. Allen Gomez (Central Islip) — ?, [5]
  6. Rob Berkowitz (W. Babylon) — 12, [6]

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Ken Collado (Haup) — 11, [1]
  2. Nigel McNeil (Huntington) — 11, [2]
  3. Nick Hall (Longwood) — 8, [3]
  4. Humberto Garcia (Brentwood) — ?, [4]
  5. Matt Ross (Rocky Pt) — 10, [5]
  6. Dan Gray (Ward Melville) — 11, [6]

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Steven Keith (SWR) — 12, [1]
  2. Casey Brice (Longwood) — 10, [2]
  3. Alex Gomez (Brentwood) — 10, [3]
  4. Matt Gannon (John Glenn) — 11, [4]
  5. Zach Bass (West Hampton Beach) — ?, [5]
  6. James McCabe (Conn.) — 10, [6]

125 lbs division

  1. Nick Miensen (John Glenn) — 11, [1]
  2. Adam Troy (Whalt Whitman) — 11, [2]
  3. Nick Scotto (Ward Mel.) — 12, [4]
  4. Andrew Colamussi (Harborfields) — ??, [5]
  5. James Cameron (Conn.) — 12, [6]
  6. Rob Rossi (E. Islip) — ?, [U]

130 lbs division

  1. Kyle Wade (Islip) — 10, [2]
  2. Pat Jennings (Longwood) — 11, [1]
  3. Mike Piro (Sachem North) — ?, [3]
  4. Dan O’Malley (Sachem East) — ? [4]
  5. Jon Hoeg (Mt. Sinai) — 12, [5]
  6. James Corsitto (Connetquot) — 12 [6]

135 lbs division

  1. Stephen Dutton (Rocky Pt.) — 11, [1]
  2. Matt Fusaro (J. Glenn) — 11, [2]
  3. Jessie Marro (Hauppauge) — ?, [3]
  4. Travis Pitre (Sayville) — 11, [4]
  5. ?? Sala (Islip) — ?, [5]
  6. Mario Calderon (Brentwood) — ?, [6]

140 lbs division

  1. Nick Terdick (J. Glenn) — 11, [2]
  2. Ryan Connell (Mattituck) — ?, [6]
  3. Andy Rodriguez (C. Islip) — 11, [1]
  4. Mike Hartman (William Floyd) — ?, [3]
  5. Steven Rojas (Brentwood) — ?, [4]
  6. Jerry Ceccio (Rocky Point) — 12, [5]

145 lbs division

  1. Anthony Volpe (Rocky Pt) — 11, [1]
  2. Kevin Panebianco (Hauppauge) — 11, [2]
  3. Jermaine Jacobs (Amityville) — 12, [3]
  4. Dan Gorman (Northport) — ?, [4]
  5. Joe Lasala (Sachem North) — ?, [6]
  6. Mike Bosco (John Glenn) — ?, [U]

152 lbs division

  1. Rich Lugo (Deer Park) — 10, [1]
  2. Mike Powers (Mt. Sinai) — ?, [2]
  3. Louis Puca (Huntington) — ?, [3]
  4. John Goulding (William Floyd — ?, [4]
  5. Jessie Cabrera (Brentwood) — ?, [6]
  6. Alex Rosenberg (John Glenn) — ?, [U]

160 lbs division

  1. Billy Coggins (Rocky Pt) — 11, [3]
  2. T.J. Neidhart (SWR) — 12, [1]
  3. Chris Carlucci (J Glenn) — 11, [2]
  4. Chris DiIorio (Sachem East) — 11, [5]
  5. Kyle Delmuro (Harborfields) — ?, [4]
  6. Matt Egan (Islip) — 12, [6]

171 lbs division

  1. Josue Mendez (Brentwood) — 12, [1]
  2. William Parks (Longwood) 12, [2]
  3. Kyle Phillips (Harborfields) — ?, [3]
  4. Anthony Lupi (Huntington) — ?, [4]
  5. Bill Turner (Sachem North) — ?, [5]
  6. Ty Morrison (Copiague) — ?, [U]

189 lbs division

  1. Zach Buonaiuto (Miller Place) — 12, [1]
  2. Marvin Titus-Cassius (West Babylon) — 12, [2]
  3. Jake Smith (Smithtown West) — 11, [3]
  4. Dan Lyons (Islip) — ?, [U]
  5. Joe Pellegrino (Connetquot) — 12, [4]
  6. Billy Reitz (Harborfields) — ?, [5]

215 lbs division

  1. Ernest James (Longwood) — 12, [1]
  2. Eric Wooley (Hpg) — 12, [2]
  3. Cody Ferraro (Ward Melville) — 12, [3]
  4. Cody Hinrichs (Islip) — ?, [U]
  5. Kevin Cassidy (Sm. East) – 12, [5]
  6. Mason Burgess (Harborfields) — ?, [6]

285 lbs division

  1. Scott Munro (Haup.) — 12, [1]
  2. Sean Walsh (Lindenhurst) — 11, [2]
  3. George Hatzel (West Islip) — 12, [3]
  4. John Wilkerson (West Babylon) — 11, [4]
  5. Steven Marro (Hauppauge) — ?, [5]
  6. Ben Lee (Longwood) — 11, [U]

Vote in the poll, and let us know who you believe are the top 8 wrestlers in suffolk county. This is a new poll, so you can vote again.

[poll id=”14″]

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results that you think we may have missed or other pertinent information that you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

Remember these rankings are only one of many valid opinions on the standings.
Rankings are for fun!

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *