Suffolk County Rankings 51-08

Suffolk county DI rankings based on results as of December 13, 2008.

96 lbs division

  1. Cory Rasheed (Longwood) — 8
  2. Nick Moriello (Hauppauge) — 9
  3. Zach Lugo (DP) — ?
  4. Mike Soria (Kings Park) — ?
  5. Anthony Salmonese (John Glenn) — ?
  6. Fabian (SWR) — ?

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Damon McQueen (Huntington) — 10
  2. Sean McCabe (Connetquot) — 9
  3. Mailk Rasheed (Longwood) — 8
  4. Conner Bass (WHB) — 10
  5. Allen Gomez (Central Islip) — ?
  6. Rob Berkowitz (W. Babylon) — 12

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Ken Collado (Haup) — 11
  2. Nigel McNeil (Huntington) — 11
  3. Matt Ross (Rocky Pt) — 10
  4. Nick Hall (Longwood) — 8
  5. Dan Gray (Ward Melville) — 11
  6. Peter DeTore (WHB) — 11

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Steven Keith (SWR) — 12
  2. Casey Brice (Longwood) — 10
  3. Matt Gannon (John Glenn) — 11
  4. Eric Wiener (Deer Park) — 11
  5. Humberto Garcia (Brentwood) — ?
  6. James McCabe (Conn.) — 10

125 lbs division

  1. Nick Miensen (John Glenn) — 11
  2. Alex Gomez (Brentwood) — 10
  3. Nick Scotto (Ward Mel.) — 12
  4. Dan O’Malley (Sachem E.) — 12
  5. James Cameron (Conn.) — 12
  6. Jose Mercado (Eastport) — ?

130 lbs division

  1. Adam Troy (Walt Whit.) — 11
  2. Pat Jennings (Longwood) — 11
  3. Tyler Sinisgalli (J. Glenn) — 11
  4. Travis Calderon (Brentwood) — ?
  5. Mike Piro (Sachem North) — ?
  6. Rob Rossi (East Islip) — ?

135 lbs division

  1. Stephen Dutton (Rocky Pt.) — 11
  2. Matt Fusaro (J. Glenn) — 11
  3. James Corsitto (Connetquot) — 12
  4. Mario Calderon (Brentwood) — ?
  5. Jon Hoeg (Mt. Sinai) — 12
  6. Sean O’Malley (Sachem East) — 10

140 lbs division

  1. Travis Pitre (Sayville) — 11
  2. Nick Terdick (J. Glenn) — 11
  3. Kyle Wade (Islip) — 10
  4. Mike Hartman (William Floyd) — ?
  5. Jerry Ceccio (Rocky Point) — 12
  6. Louis Esposito (Kings Park) — ?

145 lbs division

  1. Andy Rodriguez (C. Islip) — 11
  2. Kevin Panebianco (Hauppauge) — 11
  3. Jermaine Jacobs (Amityville) — 12
  4. Jon Goulding (William Floyd) — ?
  5. Ryan Connell (Mattituck) — ?
  6. Dan Gorman (Northport) — ?

152 lbs division

  1. Anthony Volpe (Rocky Pt) — 11
  2. Rich Lugo (Deer Park) — 10
  3. Ty Morrison (Copaigue) — 12
  4. Louis Puca (Huntington) — ?
  5. Jessie Cabrera (Brentwood) — ?
  6. Nick Lobue (Connetquot) — 10

160 lbs division

  1. T.J. Neidhart (SWR) — 12
  2. Chris Carlucci (J Glenn) — 11
  3. Billy Coggins (Rocky Pt) — 11
  4. Terry Bennett (Riverhead) — 12
  5. Chris DiIorio (Sachem East) — 11
  6. Matt Egan (Islip) — 12

171 lbs division

  1. Josue Mendez (Brentwood) — 12
  2. William Parks (Longwood) 12
  3. Russ Archer (NorthPort) — 11
  4. Kyle Delmuro (Harborfields) — ?
  5. Myles Buhner (Riverhead) — ?
  6. A.J Hendrickson (Pat–Med)– 11

189 lbs division

  1. Zach Buonaiuto (Miller Place) — 12
  2. Jake Smith (Smithtown West) — 11
  3. Marvin Titus-Cassius (West Babylon) — 12
  4. Corey Best (Mattituck) — 12
  5. Joe Pellegrino (Connetquot) — 12
  6. ? Lacares (HHHE) — ?

215 lbs division

  1. Ernest James (Longwood) — 12
  2. Eric Wooley (Hpg) — 12
  3. Cody Hinrichs (Islip) — 12
  4. Cody Ferraro (Ward Melville) — 12
  5. Carlos Hernandez (Brentwood) — ?
  6. tbd

285 lbs division

  1. Scott Munro (Haup.) — 12
  2. George Hatzel (West Islip) — 12
  3. Sean Walsh (Lindenhurst) — 11
  4. John Wilkerson (West Babylon) — 11
  5. Ben Lee (Longwood) — 11
  6. Joe Bilello (Deer Park) — 12

Vote in the poll, and let us know who you believe are the top wrestlers in suffolk county.

[poll id=”5″]

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results that you think we may have missed or other pertinent information that you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

Remember these rankings are only one of many valid opinions on the standings.
Rankings are for fun!

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

1 thought on “Suffolk County Rankings 51-08”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *