Nassau County Rankings 51-08

Nassau rankings as of week 51, 2008. Rankings take into consideration results up to and including December 13, 2008.

96 lbs division

  1. Will Montgomery (Seaford) — 10th
  2. Joe Barbato (Wantagh) — 10th
  3. Thomas Manning (MacArthur) — 10th
  4. Shane Saltzman (VSN) — ??
  5. Kevin Herold (MacArthur) — ??
  6. Danny Jones (Garden City) — ??

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Vinny Pecora (Baldwin) — 12th
  2. Alex Grant (MacArthur) — 12th
  3. Chris Perez (MacArthur) — 10th
  4. Joe Maher (Bellmore JFK) — 11th
  5. ?? Lanzilotta (Massapequa) — 9th
  6. tbd

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Sean Kempf (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Mike Lofrese (Garden City) — 9th
  3. Sam Galasso(Syosett) — ??
  4. Anthony Fachinni (Seaford) — 12th
  5. Kenny Albert (wantagh) — ??
  6. Russ Lascala (Plainedge) — ??

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Ariel Guerrero (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Anthony Locast (Seaford) — 10th
  3. Nick Falco (East Meadow) — 11th
  4. Luke Alber (Farmingdale) — 12th
  5. Rich Frank (BJFK) — 12th
  6. Mike Palermo (MacArthur) — 11th

125 lbs division

  1. Nick Arujau (Syosett) — 11th
  2. Mike Walker (Uniondale) — ??
  3. Mike Leonard (Clarke) — 11th
  4. Gary Kavarsky(Lawrence) — 12th
  5. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach) — 9th
  6. Christian Toscano(Bethpage) — 12th

130 lbs division

  1. Kelly Palmer (Clarke) — 12th
  2. Danny Lofrese (Garden City) — 12th
  3. Frank Medeiros (MacArthur) — 11th
  4. Nick Fitzmaurice (Wantagh) — 11th
  5. Nick Devecchis (Island Trees) — ??
  6. Nick Khoury (Long Beach) — ??

135 lbs division

  1. Paul Liguori (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Mike Tucillo (Jericho) — 11th
  3. Quimes Delacruz (Wantagh) — 12th
  4. Anthony Evangelista (Massapequa) — 12th
  5. Mike Snow (BJFK) — 12th
  6. ?? Chiaffattella (Clarke) — ??

140 lbs division

  1. Matt Eberlein (Island Trees) — 12th
  2. Eric Kaufman (Massapequa) — 12th
  3. Tyler Dunne (MacArthur) — 11th
  4. Steve Spurgeon (Plainedge) — 12th
  5. Gerard Quinn (Baldwin) — 12th
  6. Troy Carney (BJFK) — ??

145 lbs division

  1. Brian Herold (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Mack Maldarelli (Calhoun) — 12th
  3. Troy Sterling (Uniondale) — 12th
  4. Robert Mancino (East Meadow) — 12th
  5. Josh Maddock (Massapequa) — 12th
  6. Mike Ortiz (Farmingdale) — ??

152 lbs division

  1. John Greisheimer (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Andre Berry (Uniondale) — 12th
  3. German Meza (Bethpage) — 12th
  4. Robert Grabher (North Shore) — ??
  5. Anday Ayala (Long Beach) — ??
  6. Peter Curcio (Lynbrook) — 12th

160 lbs division

  1. Brian Mulholland (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. David Berkowitz (Long Beach) — ??
  3. Rocco Caldarero (East Meadow) — ??
  4. Kyle Cohen (Baldwin) — 12th
  5. Joe Chamish (Jericho) — 12th
  6. Anthony Minnici (Plainedge) — ??

171 lbs division

  1. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) — 10th
  2. John Daddino (Sewanaka East) — 10th
  3. Nick Camera (Plainedge) 12th
  4. Joe Giametta (MacArthur) — 12th
  5. Guy Macchia (Syosett) — 11th
  6. Nick Isnardi (Massapequa) — 12th

189 lbs division

  1. Matt Loew (Wantagh) — 11th
  2. Thomas Jackson (Farmingdale) — 12th
  3. Sebastian Randazzo (Syosett) — ??
  4. Steven Graziano (Jericho) — 11th
  5. Steve Graziano (Jericho) — 12th
  6. Brian Taveras (Freeport>

215 lbs division

  1. Connor Horl (Garden City) — 11th
  2. Anthony(Uniondale – ??
  3. Dan Nicolino (Island Trees) 12th
  4. Thomas Hall (Wantagh) — 10th
  5. Joe Greci (Plainedge) — ??
  6. Andrew Danziger (East Meadow) — ??

285 lbs division

  1. Yseen Madassar (Divison) — ??
  2. Chris Williams (Syosset) — 12th
  3. Joe Devonellis (North Shore) — ??
  4. David Argu (Freeport) — ??
  5. Andrew Rollo (Clarke) — ??
  6. ?? Astone (Long Beach) — ??

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results you think we may have missed or other pertinent information you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

Remember these rankings are only one of many valid opinions on the standings.

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
as is without modification. All republication must include this
copyright notice along with the image and URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.


http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

9 thoughts on “Nassau County Rankings 51-08”

  1. also tiago perira from clark (12) should be ranked at 112
    mike snow either at 130 or 125
    steve graziano cant be in 2 grades at once
    its joey chiffatella (11) nd hes from calhoun

  2. Kevin herold is in 9th grade mederios will destroy the county at 130 and he will win whatever weight he goes on wed cant wait for that match kampf and herold both look really legit this year upstate kids better look out ofr these two studs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *