Nassau Preseason Rankings 2008 v1.1

Updated Section 8 preseason rankings v1.1.

 

96 lbs division

  1. Will Montgomery (Seaford) — 10th
  2. Joe Barbato (Wantagh) — 10th
  3. ?? Manning (MacArthur) — 10th
  4. tbd
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

103 Lbs. Class

  1. Vinny Pecora (Baldwin) — 12th
  2. Alex Grant (MacArthur) — 12th
  3. Chris Perez (MacArthur) — 10th
  4. Joe Maher (Bellmore JFK) — 11th
  5. Lanzilotta (Massapequa) — 9th
  6. tbd

112 Lbs. Class

  1. Sean Kempf (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Anthony Fachinni (Seaford) — 12th
  3. Mike Lofrese (Garden City) — 9th
  4. Anthony Locast (Seaford) — 10th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

119 Lbs. Class

  1. Ariel Guerrero (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Luke Alber (Farmingdale) — 12th
  3. Mike Palermo (MacArthur) — 11th
  4. Nick Falco (East Meadow) — 11th
  5. Rich Frank (BJFK) — 12th
  6. Matt Schmelizger (Garden City) — 9th

125 lbs division

  1. Danny Lofrese — 9th
  2. Mike Walker (Uniondale) — ??
  3. ?? Snow (BJFK) — 12th
  4. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach) — 9th
  5. Tiago Pierera (Clarke) — 12th
  6. Mike Leonard (Clarke) — 11th

130 lbs division

  1. Quimes Delacruz (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. ?? Kavarsky (Lawrence) — 12th
  3. Frank Medeiros (MacArthur) — 11th
  4. Kelly Palmer (Clarke) — 12th
  5. Eric Kaufman (Massapequa) — 12th

135 lbs division

  1. Paul Liguori (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Mike Tucillo (Jericho) — 11th
  3. Anthony Evangelista (Massapequa) — 12th
  4. Christian Toscano (Bethpage) — 12th
  5. Mike Snow (BJFK) — 12th 

140 lbs division

  1. Mack Maldarelli (Calhoun) — 12th
  2. Brian Herold (MacArthur) — 12th
  3. Steve Spurgeon (Plainedge) — 12th
  4. Nick Fitzmaurice (Wantagh) — 11th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd
     

145 lbs division

  1. Matt Eberlein (Island Trees) — 12th
  2. Troy Sterling (Uniondale) — 12th
  3. Robert Mancino (East Meadow) — 12th
  4. Tyler Dunne (MacArthur) — 11th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

152 lbs division

  1. John Greisheimer (Wantagh) — 12th
  2. Robert Grabher (North Shore) — ?? 
  3. Andre Berry (Uniondale) — 12th
  4. German Meza (Bethpage) — 12th
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

160 lbs division

  1. Brian Mulholland (MacArthur) — 12th
  2. Kyle Cohen (Baldwin) — 12th 
  3. Joe Chamish (Jericho) — 12th
  4. tbd
  5. tbd
  6. tbd

171 lbs division

  1. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) — 10th
  2. John Daddino (Sewanaka East) — 10th
  3. Nick Camera (Plainedge) 12th
  4. Giametta (MacArthur) — 12th
  5. Guy Macchia (Syosett) — 11th
  6. tbd

189 lbs division

  1. Matt Loew (Wantagh) — 11th
  2. Wayland Roberts (Freeport) — 12th
  3. Sebastian Randazzo (Syosett) — ??
  4. Steven Graziano (Jericho) — 11th
  5. Leonard Dul (Mineola) — ??
  6. tbd

215 lbs division

  1. Thomas Jackson (Farmingdale) — 12th
  2. Nicolino (Island Trees) 12th
  3. ?? Agu (Freeport) — ??
  4. Connor Horl (Garden City) — 11th
  5. Thomas Hall (Wantagh) — 10th
  6. ?? Greci (Plainedge) — ??

285 lbs division

  1. ?? Williams (Syosset) — ??
  2. ?? Madassar (Divison) — ??
  3. Devonellis (North Shore) — ??
  4. Rollo (Clarke) — ??
  5. Zibokowski (Island Trees — ??
  6. tbd

Contact the ranking committee by email at rankings(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com with any name or grade corrections or significant results you think we may have missed or other pertinent information you may know for any wrestlers. Send results with your first and last name, or better yet, post them to the comments.

You have permission to copy and reproduce this ranking
 as is without modification.  All republication must include  this
copyright notice along with the URL to Lighthouse Wrestling.

http://www.lighthousewrestling.com

Copyright Lighthouse Wrestling – © 2008 Lighthouse Wrestling

6 thoughts on “Nassau Preseason Rankings 2008 v1.1”

  1. Herold Should Be 1st at 140 now he wrestled great this weekend beating troy sterling and he beat malderalli 6-4 in a good match

  2. periera from clarke is goin 112
    snow is goin 125
    n i wud b very surprised if palacio goes 125, maybe chop off a limb he cud make it

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *